Full constituency results

Main results page

Aberavon

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Stephen Kinnock 68.1%
Con
Sadie Vidal 17.7%
PC
Andrew Bennison 8.3%
Ukip
Caroline Jones 4.0%
Others
1.9%

Aberconwy

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Guto Bebb 44.6%
Lab
Emily Owen 42.6%
PC
Wyn Jones 9.9%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
2.9%

Aberdeen North

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
SNP
Kirsty Blackman 41.3%
Lab
Orr Vinegold 30.0%
Con
Grace O'Keeffe 22.7%
Others
6%

Aberdeen South

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Ross Thomson 42.1%
SNP
Callum McCaig 31.5%
Lab
Callum O'Dwyer 20.6%
Others
5.8%

Aberdeenshire West & Kincardine

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Andrew Bowie 47.9%
SNP
Stuart Donaldson 32.5%
Lab
Barry Black 11.1%
LD
John Waddell 8.6%

Airdrie & Shotts

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
SNP
Neil Gray 37.6%
Lab
Helen McFarlane 37.1%
Con
Jennifer Donnellan 23.2%
Others
2.1%

Aldershot

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Leo Docherty 55.1%
Lab
Gary Puffett 31.6%
LD
Alan Hilliar 7.4%
Ukip
Roy Swales 3.7%
Others
2.2%

Aldridge-Brownhills

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Wendy Morton 65.4%
Lab
John Fisher 29.9%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
4.7%

Altrincham & Sale West

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Graham Brady 51.0%
Lab
Andrew Western 38.9%
LD
Neil Taylor 0.6%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
9.5%

Alyn & Deeside

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Mark Tami 52.1%
Con
Laura Knightly 40.4%
Ukip
David Griffiths 2.5%
Others
5%

Amber Valley

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Nigel Mills 56.5%
Lab
James Dawson 38.4%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
5.1%

Angus

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Kirstene Hair 45.1%
SNP
Mike Weir 38.6%
Lab
William Campbell 13.0%
Others
3.3%

Antrim East

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
DUP
Sammy Wilson 57.3%
alliance
Stewart Dickson 15.6%
UUP
John Stewart 11.9%
SF
Oliver McMullan 9.3%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
5.9%

Antrim North

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
DUP
Ian Paisley 58.9%
SF
Cara McShane 16.3%
UUP
Jackson Minford 7.2%
Ind
Timothy Gaston 6.8%
Others
10.8%

Antrim South

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
DUP
Paul Girvan 38.2%
UUP
Danny Kinahan 30.8%
SF
Declan Kearney 18.1%
alliance
Neil Kelly 7.4%
SDLP
Roisin Lynch 5.5%

Arfon

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
PC
Hywel Williams 40.8%
Lab
Mary Griffiths Clarke 40.5%
Con
Phillippa Parry 16.4%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
2.3%

Argyll & Bute

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
SNP
Brendan O'Hara 36.0%
Con
Gary Mulvaney 33.2%
LD
Alan Reid 18.2%
Lab
Michael Kelly 12.6%

Arundel & South Downs

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Nick Herbert 62.4%
Lab
Caroline Fife 22.7%
LD
Shweta Kapadia 7.9%
Ukip
John Wallace 2.8%
Others
4.2%

Ashfield

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Gloria De Piero 42.6%
Con
Tony Harper 41.7%
Ind
Gail Turner 9.2%
Ukip
Ray Young 3.8%
LD
Bob Charlesworth 1.9%
Others
0.8%

Ashford

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Damian Green 59.0%
Lab
Sally Gathern 29.8%
Ukip
Gerald O'Brien 3.7%
Others
7.5%

Ashton Under Lyne

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Angela Rayner 60.4%
Con
Jack Rankin 32.0%
Ukip
Maurice Jackson 4.7%
Others
2.9%

Aylesbury

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
David Lidington 55.0%
Lab
Mark Bateman 30.0%
LD
Steven Lambert 9.6%
Ukip
Vijay Srao 2.2%
Others
3.2%

Ayr, Carrick & Cumnock

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Bill Grant 40.1%
SNP
Corri Wilson 34.1%
Lab
Carol Mochan 23.9%
Others
1.9%

Ayrshire Central

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
SNP
Philippa Whitford 37.2%
Con
Caroline Hollins Martin 34.4%
Lab
Nairn McDonald 26.1%
Others
2.3%

Ayrshire North & Arran

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
SNP
Patricia Gibson 38.9%
Con
David Rocks 31.2%
Lab
Chris Rimicans 27.5%
Others
2.4%

Banbury

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Victoria Prentis 54.2%
Lab
Sean Woodcock 34.1%
Ukip
Dickie Bird 2.6%
Others
9.1%

Banff & Buchan

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
David Duguid 48.0%
SNP
Eilidh Whiteford 39.1%
Lab
Caitlin Stott 9.4%
Others
3.5%

Barking

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Margaret Hodge 67.8%
Con
Minesh Talati 22.5%
Ukip
Roger Gravett 6.4%
Others
3.3%

Barnsley Central

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Dan Jarvis 63.9%
Con
Amanda Ford 24.1%
Ukip
Gavin Felton 8.5%
Others
3.5%

Barnsley East

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Stephanie Peacock 59.5%
Con
Andrew Lloyd 27.0%
Ukip
James Dalton 8.0%
Others
5.5%

Barrow & Furness

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
John Woodcock 47.5%
Con
Simon Fell 47.0%
Ukip
Alan Piper 2.0%
Others
3.5%

Basildon & Billericay

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
John Baron 61.0%
Lab
Kayte Block 31.1%
Ukip
Tina Hughes 4.5%
Others
3.4%

Basildon South & Thurrock East

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Stephen Metcalfe 56.9%
Lab
Byron Taylor 32.5%
Ukip
Peter Whittle 6.8%
Others
3.8%

Basingstoke

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Maria Miller 52.7%
Lab
Terry Bridgeman 35.8%
LD
John Shaw 6.1%
Ukip
Alan Stone 3.0%
Others
2.4%

Bassetlaw

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
John Mann 52.6%
Con
Annette Simpson 43.3%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
4.1%

Bath

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
LD
Wera Hobhouse 47.3%
Con
Ben Howlett 35.8%
Lab
Joe Rayment 14.7%
Green
Eleanor Field 2.3%

Batley & Spen

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Tracy Brabin 55.5%
Con
Ann Myatt 38.8%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
5.7%

Battersea

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Marsha De Cordova 45.9%
Con
Jane Ellison 41.5%
LD
Richard Davis 8.0%
Others
4.6%

Beaconsfield

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Dominic Grieve 65.3%
Lab
James English 21.4%
LD
Peter Chapman 7.9%
Ukip
Jon Conway 2.9%
Others
2.5%

Beckenham

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Bob Stewart 59.3%
Lab
Marina Ahmad 30.1%
LD
Julie Ireland 7.9%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
2.7%

Bedford

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Mohammad Yasin 46.9%
Con
Richard Fuller 45.2%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
7.9%

Bedfordshire Mid

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Nadine Dorries 61.7%
Lab
Rhiannon Meades 28.4%
LD
Lisa French 6.0%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
3.9%

Bedfordshire North East

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Alistair Burt 61.0%
Lab
Julian Vaughan 28.5%
Ukip
Duncan Strachan 3.0%
Others
7.5%

Bedfordshire South West

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Andrew Selous 59.3%
Lab
Daniel Scott 33.8%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
6.9%

Belfast East

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
DUP
Gavin Robinson 55.8%
alliance
Naomi Long 36.0%
Others
8.2%

Belfast North

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
DUP
Nigel Dodds 46.2%
SF
John Finucane 41.7%
alliance
Sam Nelson 5.4%
SDLP
Martin McAuley 4.5%
Others
2.2%

Belfast South

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
DUP
Emma Little Pengelly 30.4%
SDLP
Alasdair McDonnell 25.9%
alliance
Paula Bradshaw 18.2%
SF
Mairtin O Muilleoir 16.3%
UUP
Michael Henderson 3.5%
Others
5.7%

Belfast West

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
SF
Paul Maskey 66.7%
DUP
Frank McCoubrey 13.4%
Ind
Gerry Carroll 10.2%
SDLP
Tim Attwood 7.0%
Others
2.7%

Bermondsey & Old Southwark

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Neil Coyle 53.3%
LD
Simon Hughes 31.1%
Con
Siobhan Baillie 12.9%
Others
2.7%

Berwick-upon-Tweed

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Anne-Marie Trevelyan 52.5%
Lab
Scott Dickinson 24.6%
LD
Julie Porksen 21.1%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
1.8%

Berwickshire, Roxburgh & Selkirk

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
John Lamont 53.9%
SNP
Calum Kerr 32.8%
Lab
Ian Davidson 8.6%
LD
Caroline Burgess 4.7%

Bethnal Green & Bow

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Rushanara Ali 71.8%
Con
Charlie Chirico 12.7%
Green
Alistair Polson 2.5%
Others
13%

Beverley & Holderness

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Graham Stuart 58.4%
Lab
Johanna Boal 33.1%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
8.5%

Bexhill & Battle

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Huw Merriman 62.0%
Lab
Christine Bayliss 24.7%
LD
Joel Kemp 7.5%
Ukip
Geoffrey Bastin 3.4%
Others
2.4%

Bexleyheath & Crayford

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
David Evennett 55.6%
Lab
Stef Borella 35.5%
Ukip
Mike Ferro 4.3%
Others
4.6%

Birkenhead

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Frank Field 76.9%
Con
Stewart Gardiner 18.4%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
4.7%

Birmingham Edgbaston

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Preet Gill 55.3%
Con
Caroline Squire 39.5%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
5.2%

Birmingham Erdington

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Jack Dromey 58.0%
Con
Robert Alden 38.4%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
3.6%

Birmingham Hall Green

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Roger Godsiff 77.6%
Con
Reena Ranger 15.1%
LD
Jerry Evans 5.8%
Others
1.5%

Birmingham Hodge Hill

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Liam Byrne 81.1%
Con
Ahmereen Reza 14.2%
Ukip
Mohammed Khan 2.2%
Others
2.5%

Birmingham Ladywood

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Shabana Mahmood 82.7%
Con
Andrew Browning 13.2%
Others
4.1%

Birmingham Northfield

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Richard Burden 53.2%
Con
Meg Powell-Chandler 42.7%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
4.1%

Birmingham Perry Barr

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Khalid Mahmood 68.1%
Con
Charlotte Hodivala 26.5%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
5.4%

Birmingham Selly Oak

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Steve McCabe 63.0%
Con
Sophie Shrubsole 31.9%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
5.1%

Birmingham Yardley

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Jess Phillips 57.1%
Con
Mohammed Afzal 19.8%
LD
John Hemming 17.9%
Ukip
Paul Clayton 4.3%
Others
0.9%

Bishop Auckland

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Helen Goodman 48.1%
Con
Christopher Adams 46.9%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
5%

Blackburn

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Kate Hollern 69.8%
Con
Bob Eastwood 26.9%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
3.3%

Blackley & Broughton

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Graham Stringer 70.5%
Con
David Goss 21.6%
Ukip
Martin Power 4.5%
Others
3.4%

Blackpool North & Cleveleys

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Paul Maynard 49.4%
Lab
Chris Webb 44.5%
Ukip
Paul White 3.4%
Others
2.7%

Blackpool South

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Gordon Marsden 50.3%
Con
Peter Anthony 43.1%
Ukip
Noel Matthews 3.8%
Others
2.8%

Blaenau Gwent

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Nick Smith 58.0%
PC
Nigel Copner 21.3%
Con
Tracey West 14.8%
Ukip
Dennis May 3.0%
Others
2.9%

Blaydon

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Liz Twist 56.1%
Con
Thomas Smith 28.1%
LD
Jonathan Wallace 9.1%
Ukip
Ray Tolley 5.1%
Others
1.6%

Blyth Valley

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Ronnie Campbell 55.9%
Con
Ian Levy 37.3%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
6.8%

Bognor Regis & Littlehampton

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Nick Gibb 59.0%
Lab
Alan Butcher 24.9%
LD
Francis Oppler 6.5%
Ukip
Patrick Lowe 3.6%
Others
6%

Bolsover

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Dennis Skinner 51.9%
Con
Helen Harrison 40.5%
Ukip
Philip Rose 4.6%
Others
3%

Bolton North East

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
David Crausby 50.6%
Con
James Daly 42.2%
Ukip
Harry Lamb 3.5%
Others
3.7%

Bolton South East

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Yasmin Qureshi 60.7%
Con
Sarah Pochin 29.6%
Ukip
Jeff Armstrong 6.6%
Others
3.1%

Bolton West

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Chris Green 47.9%
Lab
Julie Hilling 46.1%
Ukip
Martin Tighe 3.1%
Others
2.9%

Bootle

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Peter Dowd 84.0%
Con
Charles Fifield 12.1%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
3.9%

Boston & Skegness

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Matt Warman 63.6%
Lab
Paul Kenny 24.9%
Ukip
Paul Nuttall 7.7%
Others
3.8%

Bosworth

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
David Tredinnick 56.7%
Lab
Chris Kealey 24.1%
LD
Michael Mullaney 17.4%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
1.8%

Bournemouth East

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Tobias Ellwood 51.9%
Lab
Mel Semple 35.5%
LD
Jon Nicholas 6.5%
Ukip
David Hughes 2.9%
Green
Alasdair Keddie 2.5%
Others
0.7%

Bournemouth West

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Conor Burns 53.5%
Lab
David Stokes 36.2%
LD
Phil Dunn 6.6%
Green
Simon Bull 2.8%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
0.9%

Bracknell

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Phillip Lee 58.8%
Lab
Paul Bidwell 30.2%
LD
Patrick Smith 7.5%
Ukip
Len Amos 2.7%
Others
0.8%

Bradford East

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Imran Hussain 65.4%
Con
Mark Trafford 20.4%
Ind
David Ward 7.8%
Ukip
Jonathan Barras 3.0%
LD
Mark Jewell 1.9%
Others
1.5%

Bradford South

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Judith Cummins 54.5%
Con
Tanya Graham 38.2%
Ukip
Stephen Place 4.3%
Others
3%

Bradford West

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Naz Shah 64.7%
Con
George Grant 16.6%
Ind
Salma Yaqoob 13.9%
Ukip
Derrick Hodgson 1.9%
Ind
0.0%
Others
2.9%

Braintree

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
James Cleverly 62.8%
Lab
Malcolm Fincken 27.6%
Ukip
Richard Bingley 3.5%
Others
6.1%

Brecon & Radnorshire

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Chris Davies 48.6%
LD
James Gibson-Watt 29.1%
Lab
Dan Lodge 17.8%
Ukip
Peter Gilbert 1.4%
Others
3.1%

Brent Central

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Dawn Butler 73.1%
Con
Rahoul Bhansali 19.5%
LD
Anton Georgiou 4.8%
Others
2.6%

Brent North

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Barry Gardiner 62.9%
Con
Ameet Jogia 32.7%
Others
4.4%

Brentford & Isleworth

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Ruth Cadbury 57.4%
Con
Mary Macleod 37.6%
Others
5%

Brentwood & Ongar

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Alex Burghart 65.8%
Lab
Gareth Barrett 20.4%
LD
Karen Chilvers 8.4%
Ukip
Michael McGough 3.5%
Others
1.9%

Bridgend

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Madeleine Moon 50.7%
Con
Karen Robson 39.8%
PC
Rhys Watkins 4.1%
Ukip
Alun Williams 1.8%
Others
3.6%

Bridgwater & Somerset West

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Ian Liddell-Grainger 55.1%
Lab
Wes Hinckes 28.6%
LD
Marcus Kravis 10.9%
Ukip
Simon Smedley 3.6%
Others
1.8%

Brigg & Goole

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Andrew Percy 60.4%
Lab
Terence Smith 33.0%
Ukip
David Jeffreys 3.5%
Others
3.1%

Brighton Kemptown

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Lloyd Russell-Moyle 58.3%
Con
Simon Kirby 38.3%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
3.4%

Brighton Pavilion

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Green
Caroline Lucas 52.3%
Lab
Solomon Curtis 26.8%
Con
Emma Warman 19.2%
Others
1.7%

Bristol East

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Kerry McCarthy 60.7%
Con
Theo Clarke 34.4%
Green
Lorraine Francis 2.2%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
2.7%

Bristol North West

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Darren Jones 50.6%
Con
Charlotte Leslie 41.9%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
7.5%

Bristol South

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Karin Smyth 60.1%
Con
Mark Weston 30.7%
LD
Benjamin Nutland 3.4%
Ukip
Ian Kealey 3.1%
Green
Tony Dyer 2.6%
Others
0.1%

Bristol West

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Thangam Debbonaire 65.9%
Con
Annabel Tall 13.8%
Green
Molly Scott Cato 12.9%
LD
Stephen Williams 7.3%
Others
0.1%

Broadland

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Keith Simpson 57.9%
Lab
Iain Simpson 29.6%
LD
Steve Riley 8.0%
Ukip
David Moreland 2.9%
Others
1.6%

Bromley & Chislehurst

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Bob Neill 54.0%
Lab
Sara Hyde 33.4%
LD
Sam Webber 7.2%
Ukip
Emmett Jenner 3.0%
Others
2.4%

Bromsgrove

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Sajid Javid 62.0%
Lab
Michael Thompson 31.3%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
6.7%

Broxbourne

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Charles Walker 62.2%
Lab
Selina Norgrove 28.9%
Ukip
Tony Faulkner 4.0%
Others
4.9%

Broxtowe

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Anna Soubry 46.8%
Lab
Greg Marshall 45.3%
Ukip
Fran Loi 2.7%
Others
5.2%

Buckingham

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Ind
John Bercow 65.1%
Green
Michael Sheppard 16.3%
Ind
Scott Raven 10.7%
Ukip
Brian Mapletoft 7.9%

Burnley

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Julie Cooper 46.7%
Con
Paul White 31.0%
LD
Gordon Birtwistle 15.0%
Ukip
Tom Commis 6.1%
Others
1.2%

Burton

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Andrew Griffiths 58.0%
Lab
John McKiernan 37.9%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
4.1%

Bury North

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
James Frith 53.6%
Con
David Nuttall 44.5%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
1.9%

Bury South

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Ivan Lewis 53.3%
Con
Robert Largan 41.6%
Ukip
Ian Henderson 2.6%
Others
2.5%

Bury St Edmunds

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Jo Churchill 59.2%
Lab
Bill Edwards 29.5%
Green
Helen Geake 4.2%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
7.1%

Caerphilly

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Wayne David 54.5%
Con
Jane Pratt 25.2%
PC
Lindsay Whittle 14.4%
Ukip
Liz Wilks 3.0%
Others
2.9%

Caithness, Sutherland & Easter Ross

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
LD
Jamie Stone 35.8%
SNP
Paul Monaghan 29.2%
Con
Struan Mackie 22.6%
Lab
Olivia Bell 12.4%

Calder Valley

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Craig Whittaker 46.1%
Lab
Josh Fenton Glynn 45.1%
Ukip
Paul Rogan 2.5%
Others
6.3%

Camberwell & Peckham

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Harriet Harman 77.8%
Con
Ben Spencer 12.8%
Green
Eleanor Margolies 2.8%
Others
6.6%

Camborne & Redruth

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
George Eustice 47.5%
Lab
Graham Winter 44.2%
LD
Geoff Williams 6.2%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
2.1%

Cambridge

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Daniel Zeichner 51.9%
LD
Julian Huppert 29.3%
Con
John Hayward 16.3%
Green
Stuart Tuckwood 2.3%
Others
0.2%

Cambridgeshire North East

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Stephen Barclay 64.5%
Lab
Ken Rustidge 24.5%
Ukip
Robin Talbot 4.1%
Others
6.9%

Cambridgeshire North West

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Shailesh Vara 58.6%
Lab
Iain Ramsbottom 30.5%
Ukip
John Whitby 3.9%
Others
7%

Cambridgeshire South

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Heidi Allen 51.8%
Lab
Dan Greef 27.2%
LD
Susan van de Ven 18.6%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
2.4%

Cambridgeshire South East

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Lucy Frazer 53.3%
Lab
Huw Jones 27.7%
LD
Lucy Nethsingha 19.0%
Ukip
0.0%

Cannock Chase

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Amanda Milling 55.0%
Lab
Paul Dadge 37.5%
Ukip
Paul Allen 4.2%
Others
3.3%

Canterbury

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Rosie Duffield 45.0%
Con
Julian Brazier 44.7%
LD
James Flanagan 8.0%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
2.3%

Cardiff Central

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Jo Stevens 62.4%
Con
Gregory Stafford 19.8%
LD
Eluned Parrott 13.4%
Others
4.4%

Cardiff North

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Anna McMorrin 50.1%
Con
Craig Williams 42.1%
Ukip
Gary Oldfield 1.1%
Others
6.7%

Cardiff South & Penarth

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Stephen Doughty 59.5%
Con
Bill Rees 30.2%
PC
Ian Titherington 4.3%
Ukip
Andrew Bevan 1.9%
Others
4.1%

Cardiff West

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Kevin Brennan 56.7%
Con
Matt Smith 29.8%
PC
Michael Deem 9.5%
Ukip
Richard Lewis 1.5%
Others
2.5%

Carlisle

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
John Stevenson 49.9%
Lab
Ruth Alcroft 43.8%
Ukip
Fiona Mills 3.4%
Others
2.9%

Carmarthen East & Dinefwr

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
PC
Jonathan Edwards 39.3%
Lab
David Darkin 29.8%
Con
Havard Hughes 26.3%
Ukip
Neil Hamilton 2.4%
Others
2.2%

Carmarthen West & Pembrokeshire South

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Simon Hart 46.8%
Lab
Marc Tierney 39.5%
PC
Abi Thomas 9.3%
Ukip
Phil Edwards 2.1%
Others
2.3%

Carshalton & Wallington

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
LD
Tom Brake 41.0%
Con
Matthew Maxwell Scott 38.3%
Lab
Emina Ibrahim 18.4%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
2.3%

Castle Point

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Rebecca Harris 67.3%
Lab
Joe Cooke 25.1%
Ukip
David Kurten 5.3%
Others
2.3%

Ceredigion

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
PC
Ben Lake 29.2%
LD
Mark Williams 29.0%
Lab
Dinah Mulholland 20.2%
Con
Ruth Davis 18.4%
Ukip
Tom Harrison 1.5%
Others
1.7%

Charnwood

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Edward Argar 60.4%
Lab
Sean Kelly-Walsh 30.8%
Ukip
Victoria Connor 2.7%
Others
6.1%

Chatham & Aylesford

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Tracey Crouch 57.0%
Lab
Vince Maple 33.7%
Ukip
Nicole Bushill 5.0%
Others
4.3%

Cheadle

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Mary Robinson 44.6%
LD
Mark Hunter 36.3%
Lab
Martin Miller 19.1%
Ukip
0.0%

Chelmsford

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Vicky Ford 53.7%
Lab
Chris Vince 29.8%
LD
Stephen Robinson 12.2%
Ukip
Nigel Carter 2.9%
Others
1.4%

Chelsea & Fulham

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Greg Hands 52.6%
Lab
Alan De'Ath 33.2%
LD
Louise Rowntree 11.0%
Others
3.2%

Cheltenham

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Alex Chalk 46.7%
LD
Martin Horwood 42.2%
Lab
Keith White 9.5%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
1.6%

Chesham & Amersham

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Cheryl Gillan 60.7%
Lab
Nina Dluzewska 20.6%
LD
Peter Jones 13.0%
Ukip
David Meacock 2.8%
Others
2.9%

Chester, City of

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Chris Matheson 56.8%
Con
Will Gallagher 40.5%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
2.7%

Chesterfield

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Toby Perkins 54.8%
Con
Spencer Pitfield 34.8%
LD
Tom Snowdon 5.5%
Ukip
Stuart Bent 3.4%
Others
1.5%

Chichester

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Gillian Keegan 60.1%
Lab
Mark Farwell 22.4%
LD
Jonathan Brown 11.3%
Ukip
Andrew Moncreiff 2.8%
Others
3.4%

Chingford & Woodford Green

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Iain Duncan Smith 49.1%
Lab
Bilal Mahmood 44.0%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
6.9%

Chippenham

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Michelle Donelan 54.7%
LD
Helen Belcher 25.6%
Lab
Andrew Newman 19.7%
Ukip
0.0%

Chipping Barnet

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Theresa Villiers 46.3%
Lab
Emma Whysall 45.7%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
8%

Chorley

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Lindsay Hoyle 55.3%
Con
Caroline Moon 41.8%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
2.9%

Christchurch

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Christopher Chope 69.6%
Lab
Patrick Canavan 19.9%
LD
Michael Cox 7.9%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
2.6%

Cities of London & Westminster

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Mark Field 46.6%
Lab
Ibrahim Dogus 38.4%
LD
Bridget Fox 11.1%
Others
3.9%

Clacton

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Giles Watling 61.2%
Lab
Tasha Osben 25.4%
Ukip
Paul Oakley 7.6%
Others
5.8%

Cleethorpes

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Martin Vickers 57.1%
Lab
Peter Keith 35.4%
Ukip
Tony Blake 4.2%
Others
3.3%

Clwyd South

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Susan Elan Jones 50.7%
Con
Simon Baynes 39.1%
PC
Christopher Allen 6.1%
Ukip
Jeanette Bassford-Barton 2.1%
Others
2%

Clwyd West

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
David Jones 48.1%
Lab
Gareth Thomas 39.6%
PC
Dilwyn Roberts 9.6%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
2.7%

Coatbridge, Chryston & Bellshill

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Hugh Gaffney 42.6%
SNP
Phil Boswell 39.1%
Con
Robyn Halbert 16.3%
Others
2%

Colchester

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Will Quince 45.9%
Lab
Tim Young 35.3%
LD
Bob Russell 17.0%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
1.8%

Colne Valley

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Thelma Walker 47.7%
Con
Jason McCartney 46.2%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
6.1%

Congleton

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Fiona Bruce 56.6%
Lab
Sam Corcoran 34.2%
LD
Peter Hirst 5.2%
Ukip
Mark Davies 2.3%
Others
1.7%

Copeland

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Trudy Harrison 49.1%
Lab
Gillian Troughton 45.1%
Ukip
Herbert Crossman 2.5%
Others
3.3%

Corby

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Tom Pursglove 49.2%
Lab
Beth Miller 44.7%
Ukip
Sam Watts 2.5%
Others
3.6%

Cornwall North

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Scott Mann 50.7%
LD
Daniel Rogerson 36.6%
Lab
Joy Bassett 12.1%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
0.6%

Cornwall South East

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Sheryll Murray 55.4%
Lab
Gareth Derrick 22.6%
LD
Phil Hutty 19.4%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
2.6%

Cotswolds, The

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Geoffrey Clifton-Brown 60.6%
Lab
Mark Huband 17.9%
LD
Andrew Gant 16.3%
Ukip
Chris Harlow 2.0%
Others
3.2%

Coventry North East

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Colleen Fletcher 63.4%
Con
Timothy Mayer 29.9%
Ukip
Avtar Taggar 2.9%
Others
3.8%

Coventry North West

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Geoffrey Robinson 54.0%
Con
Resham Kotecha 36.7%
Ukip
Michael Gee 3.1%
Others
6.2%

Coventry South

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
James Cunningham 55.0%
Con
Michelle Lowe 38.1%
Ukip
Ian Rogers 2.2%
Others
4.7%

Crawley

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Henry Smith 50.6%
Lab
Tim Lunnon 45.7%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
3.7%

Crewe & Nantwich

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Laura Smith 47.1%
Con
Edward Timpson 47.0%
Ukip
Michael Stanley 3.4%
Others
2.5%

Croydon Central

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Sarah Jones 52.3%
Con
Gavin Barwell 42.4%
Ukip
Peter Staveley 1.8%
Others
3.5%

Croydon North

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Steve Reed 74.2%
Con
Samuel Kasumu 19.9%
Others
5.9%

Croydon South

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Chris Philp 54.4%
Lab
Jennifer Brathwaite 35.8%
Ukip
Kathleen Garner 1.8%
Others
8%

Cumbernauld, Kilsyth & Kirkintilloch East

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
SNP
Stuart McDonald 43.6%
Lab
Elisha Fisher 33.9%
Con
Stephen Johnston 18.3%
Others
4.2%

Cynon Valley

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Ann Clwyd 61.0%
Con
Keith Dewhurst 19.4%
PC
Liz Walters 13.8%
Ukip
Ian McLean 4.0%
Others
1.8%

Dagenham & Rainham

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Jon Cruddas 50.1%
Con
Julie Marson 39.9%
Ukip
Peter Harris 7.1%
Others
2.9%

Darlington

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Jenny Chapman 50.6%
Con
Peter Cuthbertson 43.3%
Ukip
Kevin Brack 2.6%
Others
3.5%

Dartford

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Gareth Johnson 57.6%
Lab
Bachchu Kaini 33.2%
Ukip
Ben Fryer 4.7%
Others
4.5%

Daventry

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Chris Heaton-Harris 63.7%
Lab
Aiden Ramsey 24.7%
LD
Andrew Simpson 7.2%
Ukip
Ian Gibbins 2.7%
Others
1.7%

Delyn

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
David Hanson 52.2%
Con
Matt Wright 41.4%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
6.4%

Denton & Reddish

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Andrew Gwynne 63.5%
Con
Rozila Kana 28.0%
Ukip
Josh Seddon 4.5%
Others
4%

Derby North

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Chris Williamson 48.5%
Con
Amanda Solloway 44.4%
LD
Lucy Care 4.7%
Ukip
Bill Piper 2.4%

Derby South

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Margaret Beckett 58.3%
Con
Evonne Williams 33.5%
Ukip
Alan Graves 4.4%
Others
3.8%

Derbyshire Dales

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Patrick McLoughlin 60.0%
Lab
Andy Botham 31.1%
LD
Andrew Hollyer 6.3%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
2.6%

Derbyshire Mid

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Pauline Latham 58.6%
Lab
Alison Martin 35.5%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
5.9%

Derbyshire North East

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Lee Rowley 49.2%
Lab
Natascha Engel 43.5%
Ukip
James Bush 3.1%
Others
4.2%

Derbyshire South

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Heather Wheeler 58.7%
Lab
Robert Pearson 36.0%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
5.3%

Devizes

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Claire Perry 62.7%
Lab
Imtiyaz Shaikh 21.0%
LD
Christopher Coleman 9.3%
Ukip
Timothy Page 3.4%
Others
3.6%

Devon Central

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Mel Stride 54.1%
Lab
Lisa Robillard Webb 27.0%
LD
Lloyd Knight 0.8%
Green
Andy Williamson 2.6%
Ukip
Tim Matthews 2.3%
Others
13.2%

Devon East

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Hugo Swire 48.5%
Ind
Claire Wright 35.2%
Lab
Jan Ross 11.4%
Ukip
Brigitte Graham 2.0%
Ind
0.0%
Others
2.9%

Devon North

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Peter Heaton-Jones 45.8%
LD
Nick Harvey 38.0%
Lab
Mark Cann 12.7%
Ukip
Stephen Crowther 2.1%
Others
1.4%

Devon South West

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Gary Streeter 59.9%
Lab
Philippa Davey 29.9%
LD
Caroline Voaden 5.2%
Ukip
Ian Ross 2.9%
Others
2.1%

Devon West & Torridge

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Geoffrey Cox 56.5%
Lab
Vince Barry 21.7%
LD
David Chalmers 17.7%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
4.1%

Dewsbury

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Paula Sherriff 51.0%
Con
Beth Prescott 45.1%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
3.9%

Don Valley

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Caroline Flint 53.0%
Con
Aaron Bell 41.7%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
5.3%

Doncaster Central

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Rosie Winterton 57.9%
Con
Tom Hunt 34.4%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
7.7%

Doncaster North

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Lab
Ed Miliband 60.8%
Con
Shade Adoh 27.6%
Ukip
Kim Parkinson 6.5%
Others
5.1%

Dorset Mid & Poole North

2015 2017
Candidate Vote share
Con
Michael Tomlinson 59.2%
LD
Vikki Slade 27.4%
Lab
Steve Brew 13.3%
Ukip
0.0%
Others
0.1%