The FT 1000: the complete list of Europe’s fastest-growing companies

Tech remains king, according to list compiled with Statista

Europe is enjoying a sustained, if not evenly shared, recovery. Part of this expansion is being delivered by the start-ups and other fast-growing companies that are adding jobs, disrupting industries and spreading far beyond their home turf.

To read case studies and analysis from this year’s FT 1000, click here.

The FT 1000 lists the companies in 31 European countries that have achieved the highest compound annual growth rate in revenue between 2013 and 2016. Technology remains the best represented sector, contributing 155 companies to the list, with a food delivery company topping the list for the second year in a row: UK-based Deliveroo takes the place of Germany’s HelloFresh.

With Brexit approaching, London again heads the list of cities playing host to these companies, with 74 of Europe’s fastest-growing businesses, beating Paris with 62 and Milan’s 25.

Many businesses also disclosed their employee growth over the three-year period. They are led by London-based tech company Endava, which added more than 2,000 jobs.

The lowest average growth rate in the ranking this year was 34.6 per cent, up from 16.1 per cent last year.

See our methodology note below or our FAQ document for full details about how the list was compiled, or download a CSV spreadsheet of the data.

CompanyCountrySectorRevenue
Growth 2013-16
CAGR
2013-16
Revenue
2016 (’000 €)
Employee Growth
2013-16
Employees
2016
Founded
1Deliveroo*United KingdomFood & Beverage107,117%923.5%157,4061,0461,0492013
2ThermondoGermanyEnergy10,878%378.8%20,2222803002012
3Traventia Viajes*SpainTravel & Leisure9,377%355.9%10,29519202013
4AlainsaSpainConstruction9,114%351.7%10,28619201980
5iTravexSpainTravel & Leisure8,398%339.6%22,67428372007
6CarwowUnited KingdomAutomobiles7,692%327.1%10,9961011042009
7FormyconGermanyChemicals6,965%313.4%19,50030702012
8Local FuelUnited KingdomEnergy6,774%309.6%73,914682012
9Project X ParisFranceFashion6,663%307.4%8,36018202013
10Global Savings GroupGermanyAdvertising5,449%281.4%19,4202043042012
11SmarketsUnited KingdomFintech5,390%280.1%31,11962782008
12VLC TravelFranceSupport Services5,046%272%40,17320302009
13GermanimalsGermanyAgricultural commodities4,763%265%23,500572011
14SendinBlueFranceTechnology4,596%260.8%7,51730602007
15Cheevers HowardUnited KingdomConstruction4,471%257.5%26,12760612013
16Marfeel SolutionsSpainAdvertising4,218%250.8%4,61343522011
17Petroprix Energía*SpainRetail4,033%245.7%72,69340452013
18HelloFreshGermanyEcommerce3,989%244.5%596,992n/a1,9692012
19STRVCzech RepublicTechnology3,936%243%5,795n/a1502009
20BynderThe NetherlandsTechnology3,712%236.5%12,0362282482013
21Blue Motor FinanceUnited KingdomFinancial Services3,675%235.5%20,237941031992
22StratajetUnited KingdomTravel & Leisure3,634%234.2%4,81554602011
23AerFinUnited KingdomAerospace & Defence3,625%234%74,21666792010
24TransferWiseUnited KingdomFinancial Services3,392%226.8%79,6636707002010
25ActilityFranceTelecoms3,377%226.4%16,378821002010
26BenhauerPolandTechnology3,363%225.9%6,0672292592011
27Eurocio FreetimeSpainTravel & Leisure3,117%218%7,63716282012
28Metacrew GroupGermanyAdvertising3,108%217.7%10,17146542008
29ShokesGermanyEcommerce3,101%217.5%6,178262009
30TooplooxPolandTechnology2,942%212.2%3,01964722012
31ZEMA ITGermanyTechnology2,901%210.8%8,82510122009
32FrameryFinlandInteriors2,873%209.8%17,61962702010
33UnidriverSpainTransport2,859%209.3%4,8942402522012
34Gestaweb 2020*SpainEcommerce2,813%207.7%11,65017182013
35SNTI Nutritional Suplements*SpainFood & Beverage2,698%203.6%2,970012013
36ID FinanceSpainFintech2,683%203%57,8092112202012
37My Show Must Go OnFranceTravel & Leisure2,538%197.7%2,675n/a32009
38MoonoffSpainIndustrial Goods2,524%197.2%6,73715162012
39Yieldlove*GermanyAdvertising2,486%195.7%6,66713172013
40everBeFranceManagement Consulting2,481%195.5%5,98940452012
41Avenir Renovations*FranceConstruction2,445%194.2%2,80011122013
42Conserto*FranceTechnology2,362%190.9%13,6632302612013
43GoCardlessUnited KingdomFintech2,313%189%7,3081001002011
44OptalUnited KingdomFinancial Services2,276%187.5%158,05219272005
45DCMNGermanyAdvertising2,265%187.1%41,46182882010
46RTB HousePolandTechnology2,167%183%18,5731161842012
47All Seafood CompanyFranceFood & Beverage2,140%181.9%3,479022006
48CatawikiThe NetherlandsTechnology2,094%179.9%35,1003173412008
49CodiLimePolandTechnology2,076%179.2%8,7641802002011
50SmadexSpainSales & Marketing2,068%178.8%4,06316292010
51CD PROJEKTPolandGames industry2,057%178.4%133,9091412141994
52Engagement Factory*The NetherlandsSales & Marketing2,034%177.4%2,33116182013
53CodewisePolandAdvertising1,923%172.5%43,75283922011
54EskimozFranceSupport Services1,900%171.4%3,00026302012
55SuperAwesomeUnited KingdomTechnology1,844%168.9%8,08178901999
56The Retail Performance CompanyGermanyManagement Consulting1,841%168.8%33,0002092332012
57Unieléctrica Energía**SpainEnergy1,802%166.9%86,54433352012
58Northlander Commodity AdvisorsUnited KingdomFinancial Services1,776%165.7%11,976572011
59GermanFLAVOURSGermanyChemicals1,765%165.2%7,931991052012
60Cloud TechnologiesPolandTechnology1,756%164.8%11,10546512011
61VIRTUS HoldCo**United KingdomTechnology1,729%163.5%28,86111332008
62PARANET-DeutschlandGermanyConstruction1,721%163.1%26,16127332011
63KantoxUnited KingdomFintech1,688%161.5%4,03943752011
64allbrandedGermanyAdvertising1,648%159.5%4,00812152011
65Coppola FoodsUnited KingdomFood & Beverage1,632%158.7%2,008022012
66ENITAS Deutschland*GermanySupport Services1,613%157.8%2,80955602013
67Seistag Innovación*SpainManagement Consulting1,610%157.6%3,6919132013
68BMS2*GermanyConstruction1,609%157.6%3,9718102013
69CliQéoFranceSupport Services1,602%157.2%4,13542512012
70ClearabeeUnited KingdomWaste management & recycling1,578%156%7,9761191352012
71Wealth DynamicsUnited KingdomFintech1,563%155.3%7,91828322012
72erdbär (Freche Freunde)GermanyFood & Beverage1,550%154.6%19,80036442010
73Sica SASFranceIndustrial Goods1,504%152.2%9,016012011
74Screwerk*GermanyRetail1,482%151%2,03817202013
75SoltecSpainEnergy1,448%149.2%64,0866236462004
76EW Energy World*GermanyEnergy1,444%149%14,50748542013
77Grabyo*United KingdomTechnology1,435%148.5%1,73922302013
78Anthesis Consulting Group*United KingdomManagement Consulting1,431%148.3%11,2491602002013
79Black Swan DataUnited KingdomTechnology1,431%148.3%17,8152072152011
80Robart GmbHAustriaTechnology1,428%148.2%3,13533452010
81Nova GroupeFrancePersonal & Household Goods1,424%147.9%1,862482012
82PROCERAMGermanyConstruction1,369%144.9%2,35012162011
83Bolus RestaurantsIrelandRestaurants1,349%143.8%5,28147632013
84Happy CompanyFranceMedia1,333%142.9%2,732232012
85Globe LocumsUnited KingdomSupport Services1,298%140.9%36,18623332011
86In Touch NetworksUnited KingdomEcommerce1,296%140.8%3,938901002006
87LapelleItalyIndustrial Goods1,283%140.1%10,228352006
88PickawoodGermanyEcommerce1,262%138.8%3,14010122012
89Fourniresto.ComFranceRetail1,245%137.8%3,011462012
90VizzualitySpainTechnology1,212%135.9%2,72324292009
91Localbitcoins*FinlandFintech1,205%135.4%7,082692013
92Bademeisterei Kosmetikmanufaktur*AustriaHealth1,197%134.9%4,57749532013
93Theano AdvisorsFranceManagement Consulting1,194%134.8%22,90936472012
94SynaptikonGermanyHealth1,190%134.5%2,33129322011
95RadarServices Smart IT-SecurityAustriaCyber Security1,169%133.2%3,60325412011
96Rent2ndhometenerifeSpainTravel & Leisure1,166%133.1%8,650801082009
97AHORN WohnmobileGermanyAutomobiles1,155%132.4%28,78331361996
98ScribbrThe NetherlandsEducation1,152%132.2%1,888372012
99LebepurGermanyFood & Beverage1,138%131.3%3,188-122010
100CowanaGermanyAdvertising1,131%130.9%8,0007102009
101Neuwagen24.deGermanyAutomobiles1,126%130.6%4,0038202007
102A. C. MischkeGermanyAutomobiles1,126%130.6%40,176562011
103SuperchargeHungaryTechnology1,124%130.5%2,18526362010
104Golden Gates EdelmetalleGermanyRetail1,108%129.4%15,9548132012
105WarmcookFrancePersonal & Household Goods1,104%129.2%6,051n/a72010
106Etablissements WanecqueFranceConstruction1,102%129.1%2,05018192012
107Tikiting DistribucionesSpainTransport1,063%126.6%11,51132362008
108ALC grupSpainArchitecture1,049%125.6%3,93655762010
109FreepikSpainTechnology1,033%124.6%7,73037472012
110StorytelSwedenMedia1,007%122.9%78,6471481642005
111ACCENTA Music & P.O.S.GermanyMedia1,005%122.7%3,47510132006
112Groupe QuintesensFranceFinancial Services1,004%122.7%13,416492009
113Animal MakerSpainAdvertising981%121.1%8,10517242005
114LoveCraftsUnited KingdomEcommerce976%120.8%21,2821031212010
115Ziegler GroupGermanyTransport974%120.7%20,34794982010
116MTRAX*ItalySales & Marketing964%120%10,536352013
117Sociedad Deportiva EibarSpainTravel & Leisure964%119.9%42,99948871940
118FraudBusterFranceCyber Security961%119.7%7,00726322010
119Visio Planhaus*GermanyConstruction960%119.7%10,60013152013
120Exsel IT & CommunicationsUnited KingdomTechnology959%119.6%3,21433392008
121exercon salesGermanyEnergy958%119.5%4,21911152012
122Attestation LégaleFranceSupport Services957%119.5%3,38836532010
123CaffeinaItalyAdvertising956%119.4%3,63939482010
124City Shop West KioskGermanyRetail950%119%1,99513142012
125Join ContractSpainSupport Services948%118.8%8,9078122008
126OregoldItalyPrecious metals943%118.5%23,094022011
127KieceFranceSupport Services939%118.2%2,2799142006
128Mint TowerThe NetherlandsFinancial Services937%118.1%5,3599152010
129Sublime SkinzFranceAdvertising937%118.1%15,91563702012
130Kreditech Holding SSLGermanyFintech930%117.5%45,3002552952012
131Afinna OneItalyTelecoms910%116.1%45,816252010
132AttrectoHungaryTechnology902%115.6%2,58036472011
133SuperprofFranceEducation901%115.5%1,53424282011
134Groupe RedmanFranceProperty896%115.2%41,57028402007
135SFA TransportsFranceTransport895%115.1%2,00711122012
136hajoonaGermanyHealth872%113.4%3,43810132012
137MEP WerkeGermanyEnergy867%113.1%17,65639652011
138LEYFA MeasurementFranceConstruction866%112.9%2,49326322011
139DEVUS AutopartnerGermanyAutomobiles859%112.4%36,12619242011
140SuS DeutschlandGermanySupport Services858%112.4%2,30051551980
141CesamFranceBeauty857%112.3%5,7927102010
142Kernel Analytics*SpainTechnology856%112.3%3,51331422013
143Akademie für Sport und GesundheitGermanyHealth855%112.2%2,19312152010
144Rimac AutomobiliCroatiaAutomobiles854%112.1%5,8731521642009
145Dexga TechnologiesSpainTechnology851%111.8%1,928282008
146LION SmartGermanyAutomobiles851%111.8%2,38614182008
147Lottoland*United KingdomGames industry842%111.2%251,6001982492012
148iSpace InformáticaSpainTechnology838%110.9%11,444382009
149Etnia DreamsSpainBeauty825%109.9%5,5281682002012
150artos AGGermanyRetail824%109.9%4,467472010
151Lemon WayFranceFintech820%109.6%6,52447562007
152Net ReviewsFranceSupport Services819%109.5%2,866n/a232012
153CrosscallFranceTechnology819%109.4%29,79066762009
154FiloBluItalyEcommerce813%109%13,60673962009
155TEMPUS PersonalGermanySupport Services811%108.9%6,313692012
156AutodocGermanyAutomobiles811%108.8%118,1073003202008
157Eden Port*FrancePersonal & Household Goods810%108.8%1,555132013
1583V CargoGermanyTransport807%108.5%6,67127382012
159FioulReducFranceRetail803%108.2%13,0627102011
160ApoteaSwedenPharmaceuticals799%107.9%102,2982542812012
161MotorK ItaliaItalySales & Marketing796%107.7%10,4461091182010
162Elle ModaItalyEcommerce794%107.5%2,628352012
163PisamonasSpainFashion794%107.5%5,82619312012
164FuniglobalSpainEcommerce792%107.4%10,70030452012
165Chevalier TechnologiesUnited KingdomAutomobiles789%107.2%7,24427352008
166Cloudcall GroupUnited KingdomTechnology787%107%5,94449892012
167WBPFranceRetail785%106.9%3,317n/a42010
168FonixUnited KingdomFintech785%106.8%55,4555192006
169BláscarSpainConstruction777%106.2%9,19542801980
170TravellandaUnited KingdomTravel & Leisure774%106%60,50327402010
171Boa ConceptFranceTechnology766%105.3%6,679n/a142012
172convent energyGermanySupport Services763%105.1%7,9301722622007
173CrestanevadaSpainAutomobiles761%105%3,850582012
174GreenTech DistributionUnited KingdomTelecoms761%105%192,24713282010
175Le Slip FrançaisFranceFashion761%104.9%7,60031342011
176LW SolutionsUnited KingdomIndustrial Goods748%104%1,90111142011
177Consorzio delle TecnologieItalyTechnology747%103.8%5,397012006
178EFC NorgeNorwayConstruction743%103.5%8,117961182011
179Verdnatura LevanteSpainRetail741%103.4%27,8931121262003
180EleanorThe NetherlandsFood & Beverage735%102.9%4,292352012
181Red Badger ConsultingUnited KingdomManagement Consulting732%102.6%8,85767782010
182Eredi Rossini DomenicoItalyConstruction732%102.6%17,172341977
183iZettleSwedenFintech730%102.5%67,7832222902010
184VictorUnited KingdomTravel & Leisure726%102.1%36,67147552010
185Lotto24GermanyGames industry724%102%22,75953792010
186SanaBioGermanyChemicals722%101.8%2,465462012
187Plug In DigitalFranceGames industry721%101.8%3,176572012
188Town and Country Vibro*United KingdomConstruction720%101.7%4,80422352013
189SARL KapulisFranceRetail715%101.3%2,336352011
190Augustin BauGermanyConstruction714%101.2%7,98039501995
191Activos ConcursalesSpainSupport Services714%101.1%3,0849142009
192ZOOT GroupCzech RepublicRetail713%101.1%26,2675307002012
193TrencadisRomaniaTechnology710%100.9%4,324-3362007
194AtlanteFranceManagement Consulting707%100.6%2,0459132011
195Milk the SunGermanyEnergy706%100.5%2,3096162012
196Vest MassivhausGermanyConstruction705%100.4%3,889582012
197Premium TreppenlifteGermanyConstruction705%100.4%2,608582004
198i Live HoldingGermanyConstruction701%100.1%68,900601002010
199Greenstorm mobilityAustriaEcommerce700%100%3,60030342010
200Gruppo Europeo di Ortodonzia*ItalyHealth699%99.9%1,5308152013
201C & J DirectGermanyRetail691%99.3%14,44242542002
202EnnismoreUnited KingdomTravel & Leisure689%99.1%17,93663732012
203AppsvisionFranceTechnology686%98.8%5,178n/a402011
204D. Nava 1961ItalyFood & Beverage672%97.6%6,164n/an/a2010
205Cotramed*SpainTransport662%96.7%1,88821232013
206Aula SaludSpainEducation660%96.6%5,97615262008
207A-VoluteFranceTechnology660%96.6%2,81317322004
208Lexer AbogadosSpainLaw658%96.4%16,135741372001
209M2energieGermanyEnergy658%96.4%2,50015252012
210AER Trading*FranceFood & Beverage655%96.2%2,074012013
211House To HouseItalySales & Marketing655%96.2%6,95013182012
212Trak Global GroupUnited KingdomTechnology652%95.9%26,3231912232009
213What's Beef Assets*GermanyRestaurants650%95.7%4,500951102013
214TekdōmSpainConstruction647%95.5%2,00010142011
215LudilabelFranceRetail646%95.4%1,77010142011
216DavricourtFranceManagement Consulting643%95.1%16,9001652002011
217ShowTruckMarketingGermanyAdvertising641%95%4,4769122009
218SK ServiciosSpainArchitecture636%94.5%1,5377102005
219Join Business MC*ItalyManagement Consulting625%93.5%2,43218202013
220Neon DiagnosticsUnited KingdomHealth618%92.9%5,0237122011
221TestbirdsGermanyTechnology617%92.8%4,05060852011
222Pam MobilityItalyHealth616%92.7%1,598362010
223Joii Sushi*United KingdomFood & Beverage615%92.7%19,44814192012
224Griffin Markets GroupUnited KingdomFinancial Services614%92.6%12,126-1262011
225Dogu ASNorwayTechnology608%92%1,7484152011
226Tiendeo Web MarketingSpainSales & Marketing607%91.9%4,76657752011
227G.I.A. Consulting*ItalySupport Services607%91.9%2,854-6102013
228GreendonkeyGermanyEcommerce606%91.9%2,345592011
229CH Montferrer*SpainRetail605%91.7%8,88043522013
230Azuri TechnologiesUnited KingdomTechnology603%91.5%2,2805202012
231myElefantFranceSales & Marketing601%91.4%4,53514212010
232ProfixSystemleasingGermanyAutomobiles598%91.2%4,419352008
233Obelisk Legal Support SolutionsUnited KingdomLaw596%90.9%2,046672010
234Flat Iron SteakUnited KingdomRestaurants595%90.9%9,8281151572012
235Le Petit VapoteurFranceRetail594%90.7%24,27435452012
236Tixalia WorldwideSpainTravel & Leisure590%90.3%4,195582011
237AprotecnicSpainArchitecture586%90%4,97372842010
238AlamedaSpainRestaurants584%89.8%2,96138452011
239H & D HolzTecGermanyConstruction576%89.1%3,095122000
240Estructuras ArquéSpainConstruction575%89%7,04529372001
241OzarooUnited KingdomEcommerce574%88.9%10,926482010
242Creotech Instruments S.A.PolandTechnology574%88.9%1,96529322008
243SFAMFranceInsurance570%88.5%134,0005646001999
244Mr. Wonderful ComunicationSpainEcommerce569%88.5%30,34156722011
245TrustlySwedenFintech569%88.5%32,3101221502008
246e-r-s materialsGermanyRetail563%87.9%7,943252008
247TenderHut SAPolandTechnology560%87.5%2,04824262010
248InnovaMaxx (Sportstech)GermanyRetail559%87.4%8,87025332012
249richtigstromGermanyEnergy557%87.3%18,3812102006
250ProcemoFranceSupport Services557%87.3%2,30030352012
251BookingBugUnited KingdomTechnology554%87.1%5,39454632008
252Lazer LampsUnited KingdomAutomobiles554%87%2,91315182010
253FBGItalyIndustrial Goods554%87%3,00012152011
254AcondistecGermanyRetail553%86.9%9,8345132004
255Xpose360GermanyAdvertising552%86.8%2,21720302009
256Jobzone DeutschlandGermanySupport Services551%86.8%3,66978912011
257FFG FINANZCHECK FinanzportaleGermanyFinancial Services550%86.6%26,0001271652009
258DoveConvieneItalyAdvertising549%86.6%11,570941342011
259BASELABSGermanyAutomobiles547%86.4%2,39215272012
260Rendimiento VerdeSpainSupport Services547%86.3%3,4858122006
261AdyoulikeFranceAdvertising545%86.1%13,84345802011
262OEM Defence ServicesFranceAerospace & Defence543%86%31,518382008
263Kleine Riesen NordGermanyEducation542%85.9%4,57468902011
264zadegoAustriaTravel & Leisure538%85.4%2,69345572008
265Better GlobeNorwayAgricultural commodities537%85.4%3,600022006
266ReanovaFranceConstruction537%85.4%1,62915172010
267TakseeSpainTransport536%85.3%4,388492010
268BlueGlass Interactive UKUnited KingdomSales & Marketing535%85.2%1,8858142012
26950 FactoryFranceAutomobiles533%85%1,90010132010
270IncubethicFranceEnergy531%84.8%2,7349152009
271SIRE Life SciencesThe NetherlandsManagement Consulting531%84.8%8,20045602012
272Psykoterapiakeskus VastaamoFinlandHealth529%84.6%5,5751241602008
273OptiFolGermanyIndustrial Goods529%84.6%6,332472012
274DeporvillageSpainEcommerce529%84.6%22,00036452010
275New Wave CapitalUnited KingdomFintech528%84.5%10,79543712012
276DiskoFranceMedia525%84.2%10,00066932010
277Ingenova NorteSpainConstruction522%83.9%6,60928342010
278ZopaUnited KingdomFintech518%83.5%40,6731481882004
279WabelFranceRetail518%83.5%3,206n/a302010
280BMF BauwerkerhaltungGermanyConstruction515%83.2%6,077-2152008
281BBB (Good Goût)FranceAgricultural commodities515%83.2%9,32014242010
282ASAP ItaliaItalyMedia514%83.1%1,73921312010
283EcogreenenergyFranceWaste management & recycling513%83%2,7868172008
28489gradSwitzerlandTechnology513%83%3,10416222010
285Easybill (Sellsy)FranceTechnology512%83%2,49829392009
286Clean Air TechnologiesFranceSupport Services512%82.9%2,290572011
287Movetia DigitalSpainFintech510%82.7%2,77937472011
288HexadGermanyTechnology510%82.7%18,27717452010
289Ego BodegasSpainFood & Beverage506%82.3%3,063692011
290Planiv ProjektbauGermanyConstruction505%82.2%3,775361999
291Younited CreditFranceFintech502%81.9%9,274n/a1902009
292Rokla*GermanyIndustrial Goods500%81.7%4,20013182013
293EnpirePolandTransport499%81.7%4,84447552011
294JFRFranceConstruction498%81.5%6,03526332006
295EurotoneGermanyEcommerce498%81.5%2,55411172005
296IprotectGermanyEcommerce496%81.3%18,25125452011
297Hartung & LudwigGermanyConstruction496%81.3%2,99014272009
298Catapult Enterprises (Propercorn)United KingdomFood & Beverage495%81.3%12,31627392011
299LovliItalySales & Marketing494%81.1%1,68610112012
300Ethica Corporate FinanceItalyFinancial Services493%81%5,6303102009
301Terma EnergiaItalyIndustrial Goods493%81%1,8977172006
302IN AUDITOGermanyAdvertising492%80.9%6,36414192011
303Comcertrans*SpainAgricultural commodities491%80.8%4,622452013
304SupperFoodThe NetherlandsFood & Beverage491%80.8%5,938582008
305easysparenGermanyRetail490%80.7%25,4634112009
306Stüve StraßenbauGermanyConstruction488%80.4%2,35016181995
307Districlos HoldingFranceRetail487%80.4%5,56326302010
308Universal IberlandSpainFood & Beverage487%80.4%16,373232004
309Giglio.comItalyEcommerce486%80.3%5,9446152007
310Treasury Intelligence SolutionsGermanyTechnology486%80.3%4,16716632010
311Thodacon WerkzeugmaschinenschutzGermanyIndustrial Goods486%80.3%3,088792012
312Alps Residence HolidayserviceAustriaTravel & Leisure485%80.2%4,93431402011
313neusta consultingGermanySupport Services483%80%52,95318362007
314Expera Conseils HoldingFranceManagement Consulting482%79.9%1,73310142010
315Stadtkiosk Julius Frilling*GermanyRetail481%79.8%2,93537432013
316ThinClient24GermanyRetail481%79.8%5,5386112011
317English WorldwideSpainEducation479%79.6%9,83848712007
318VizolutionUnited KingdomTechnology475%79.1%4,52780932008
319EburyUnited KingdomFinancial Services472%78.8%43,0902563872009
320I-Directo MayoristaSpainRetail469%78.6%9,7595102012
321Fekra ConsultingFranceManagement Consulting469%78.5%3,01432382008
322Sarigato sp. z. o.o.PolandAdvertising469%78.5%2,29033422011
323DigilinxFranceSupport Services468%78.4%2,937562011
324Riccardo Retail*GermanyRetail468%78.4%12,31432472013
325Hanzo StudioSpainTechnology466%78.2%4,4699192009
326FJ Trading*GermanyEcommerce463%77.8%9,000782013
327ViennaEstate Immobilien AGAustriaProperty462%77.8%2,046392008
328Experium Nax GroupFranceManagement Consulting460%77.6%2,89312162012
329Nettbureau ASNorwayEcommerce459%77.5%2,573582011
330MatoomaFranceTelecoms458%77.4%5,38921292012
331Grupa TENSEPolandAdvertising457%77.3%1,73132602011
332Drone VoltFranceAerospace & Defence456%77.2%6,82033362011
333SNS - Saturn Networking SolutionsAustriaTechnology456%77.2%4,658251997
334e-NoviaItalyTechnology456%77.1%2,68034392012
335Accentro Real EstateGermanyProperty455%77%156,232-7331993
336LEAD energyGermanyRetail454%77%4,80013242003
337TEAMWILLEGermanyManagement Consulting452%76.7%5,49228452004
338Mucaj TiefbauGermanyConstruction451%76.6%2,41618261979
339InstantorSwedenFintech451%76.6%1,67118302010
340O2Feel BikesFrancePersonal & Household Goods450%76.5%6,31212162010
341Quill ContentUnited KingdomSales & Marketing447%76.2%3,37115292011
342Termotecnica Cavatton*ItalyConstruction447%76.2%3,85516222013
343ForsisFranceFinancial Services447%76.2%3,8366102009
344Memodo*GermanyEnergy445%76%20,45915202013
345TouchNoteUnited KingdomEcommerce445%75.9%6,2109162007
346SmartadserverFranceAdvertising444%75.9%65,3501141722005
347Delta CapitaUnited KingdomManagement Consulting442%75.7%5,73448602009
348DeinoaSpainConstruction442%75.7%2,73849642012
349NeomouvFrancePersonal & Household Goods440%75.5%7,6517122009
350Kinderpflegedienst.com KarlsruheGermanyHealth440%75.4%4,2011661982012
351VitedelairFranceMedia439%75.3%1,879892011
352Emmetek*ItalyIndustrial Goods439%75.3%2,5765142013
353COYOGermanyTechnology436%75%4,22533422010
354Herring GmbHGermanyAutomobiles434%74.8%8,254472011
355FMB Engineering*GermanyTelecoms433%74.7%4,06214362013
356Young DigitalsItalyAdvertising431%74.5%2,85141502010
357EmmayliFranceRetail430%74.4%8,5198122011
358eRowzBelgiumAdvertising430%74.3%2,63515172011
359BoycorSpainManagement Consulting429%74.3%3,482991342005
360Les Films Du WorsoFranceMedia429%74.2%10,867072003
361Median TechnologiesFranceTechnology428%74.2%6,35346932002
362STX Next Sp. Zo.oPolandTechnology428%74.1%8,2331542462005
363The Lead AgencyUnited KingdomSales & Marketing426%74%5,30065902002
364EnlocGermanyEnergy425%73.8%6,3007122009
365LG InvestItalyTelecoms424%73.7%1,92145502012
366IntentaGermanyTechnology423%73.6%11,7671131602010
367KBS GroupGermanySupport Services423%73.6%11,5003004002010
368EPI GroupFranceSupport Services422%73.5%5,2747122002
369LogisanItalyHealth422%73.5%19,0005112004
370Yogurt FactoryFranceAgricultural commodities421%73.4%2,18333352012
371MetsysFranceTechnology420%73.3%10,90160802011
372Hypertec SolutionItalyIndustrial Goods420%73.2%4,86538872011
373ClabrunItalyRetail419%73.1%3,97515232000
374Media Interactiva SoftwareSpainTechnology419%73.1%2,63428392010
375Roc TechnologiesUnited KingdomSupport Services418%73%29,16826542011
376Leask (Powerplanetonline)SpainEcommerce418%73%11,63615312004
377Raven LogisticGermanyTransport417%72.9%3,65319342012
378MonterailPolandTechnology413%72.5%1,91127362010
379Happiny FoodGermanyFood & Beverage412%72.3%3,716462010
380Sphere ImmoFranceProperty412%72.3%3,285252011
381Touch AssociatesUnited KingdomSales & Marketing410%72.2%33,94343692009
382fleXstructuresGermanyTechnology408%71.9%2,00712152012
383Green GiraffeThe NetherlandsFinancial Services408%71.9%13,20035552010
384ManifoneFranceTelecoms408%71.9%3,6906112006
385Green Energy Options (Geo)United KingdomTechnology406%71.7%26,84927562006
386Tropic SkincareUnited KingdomBeauty405%71.6%15,05270802011
387Enra GroupUnited KingdomFinancial Services404%71.5%47,77759792002
388HISERTGermanyRetail404%71.4%17,214052011
389Bulk PowdersUnited KingdomEcommerce403%71.4%28,34465952006
390InnovasoftItalyTechnology403%71.3%1,89211222011
391Rivers Finance GroupUnited KingdomFinancial Services402%71.2%2,365582002
392Podium EngineeringItalyAutomobiles400%71%1,64410112011
393InovefaFranceProperty400%71%2,45023302012
394Air Cargo Professionals (ACP)GermanyTransport399%70.9%7,667582011
395getBEST Personalservice*AustriaSupport Services399%70.9%3,362801002013
396CharliDiscount.comFranceRetail398%70.8%1,774-112009
397SofidysFranceTechnology398%70.7%16,380022008
398Tecnip*ItalyIndustrial Goods397%70.7%11,43819272013
399AlternatyvaItalyTelecoms396%70.6%4,99710202006
400Ghilardi SelezioniItalyFood & Beverage393%70.2%1,564342011
401Ellipse Dentale*FranceHealth393%70.2%1,674572013
402DreischtromGermanyEnergy393%70.1%4,288472010
403Bulpros ConsultingBulgariaTechnology391%70%16,7348681,0832010
404IQ FinanceUnited KingdomFinancial Services391%70%3,925022002
405GBV Taucha mbHGermanyProperty391%70%2,277021991
406BuyingpeersFranceManagement Consulting391%69.9%7,15356752012
407Net World SportsUnited KingdomRetail391%69.9%15,22649622009
408Caamaño, Concheiro & SeoanSpainLaw390%69.9%4,95355682002
409Seven Stars Marina & ShipyardItalyTravel & Leisure387%69.5%7,84810172012
410MifarmaSpainPharmaceuticals386%69.4%14,20818332011
411whatchadoAustriaSupport Services386%69.4%2,17933482011
412KRUT Sociala TjänsterSwedenHealth384%69.2%6,33878952010
413Lioncourt HomesUnited KingdomProperty384%69.2%66,83247712006
414Pequeños y Medianos AstillerosSpainConstruction384%69.2%5,670-1211985
415die kreArtistenGermanySupport Services382%68.9%2,13719262012
416AvocadostoreGermanyEcommerce382%68.9%9,00810162010
417ZANATTA media groupGermanyAdvertising381%68.8%1,957242010
418My 1st YearsUnited KingdomRetail381%68.8%7,65253632009
419Reputation VIPFranceSupport Services381%68.8%1,52314222012
420Nature DogFranceRetail380%68.7%2,824682010
421McGinley Human ResourcesUnited KingdomSupport Services379%68.6%140,23245752010
422Utopia LabItalySupport Services376%68.2%1,645892008
423RatesetterUnited KingdomFintech374%68%28,1761862222010
424LithozAustriaTechnology374%68%2,31219302011
425Bernina FranceFrancePersonal & Household Goods374%67.9%2,086n/an/a1991
426BalyoFranceTechnology373%67.9%5,37335722005
427Humanus Personalservice*GermanySupport Services373%67.8%5,046901402013
428The Office GroupUnited KingdomProperty373%67.8%85,6111312022003
429Sweet PunkFranceMedia372%67.8%2,07115192012
430L'ExceptionFranceRetail372%67.8%3,96117212011
431Dag1The NetherlandsSupport Services371%67.7%3,30013172012
432EXPERT-SecurityGermanyEcommerce370%67.5%10,01114302007
433Sos TariffeItalyFinancial Services369%67.4%5,17712142010
434ByggletSwedenTechnology368%67.3%2,13812182010
435PaymentsenseUnited KingdomFintech367%67.2%73,583692032008
43612BuildThe NetherlandsConstruction367%67.1%2,61521272007
437Al Kamel SystemsSpainTechnology365%66.9%5,4898132006
438LogisseoFranceTransport364%66.8%1,6319162011
439Luca TicSpainTechnology363%66.7%5,3341451802010
440Aiuken solutionsSpainCyber Security363%66.7%3,09721252012
441Rafa Grau TransportsSpainTransport360%66.3%6,90030392005
442Tu Súper PurchaseSpainRetail360%66.3%4,45742492006
443TokiotaSpainTechnology360%66.3%4,75758642012
444MetalVeniceItalyAutomobiles359%66.2%2,94729571999
445TheodoFranceSupport Services359%66.1%13,82274992007
446Stillfront GroupSwedenGames industry358%66.1%10,02672962010
447Inside Ideas GroupUnited KingdomAdvertising357%66%91,7183534382003
448BannerflowSwedenAdvertising357%66%4,46932422010
449Satis TTFranceSupport Services356%65.9%8,6522863232012
450Ilumax Led SolutionsSpainRetail356%65.8%2,69313162011
451gastronoviGermanyRestaurants356%65.8%1,96026302011
452A & L Logistics & TradeGermanyTransport356%65.8%3,43925332012
453Bagjump Action SportsAustriaTechnology355%65.7%5,010492009
454KasadennFranceTransport355%65.7%2,56827372011
455Wool Warehouse DirectUnited KingdomEcommerce354%65.6%8,78536412012
456Aalgaard ByggNorwayProperty353%65.5%6,673n/a122011
457TechpumpSpainTechnology353%65.4%11,76217292012
458Northvale ConstructionUnited KingdomConstruction353%65.4%15,78215302008
459Civitatis ToursSpainTravel & Leisure352%65.3%17,93522242011
460ZukunftsEnergie FichtelgebirgeGermanyEnergy351%65.3%2,649012011
461Opus Professional Services GroupUnited KingdomSupport Services351%65.2%76,1341061392008
462WinergiaFranceEnergy347%64.7%2,21716272012
463ApisSysFranceTechnology346%64.6%4,2435122009
464Freaks 4U GamingGermanyAdvertising346%64.6%7,07060902011
465Cristaux & CouleursFranceRetail345%64.5%3,78126302010
466NetguruPolandTechnology345%64.5%6,4601552062008
467AmiltoneFranceSupport Services345%64.4%7,621991352012
468DevisuboxFranceTechnology343%64.2%3,60721382006
469WeezeventFranceTravel & Leisure340%63.9%88,00017372008
470Vibor-A PadelSpainRetail340%63.8%1,793582011
471Fevertree DrinksUnited KingdomFood & Beverage339%63.7%125,17331482005
472RENEWAGermanyEnergy338%63.6%7,00016192010
473BTL LogistikGermanyTransport337%63.5%4,742601002012
474VR TelecomSpainTelecoms336%63.4%94,2977122010
475Smart Battery SolutionsGermanyBatteries336%63.4%3,40016292010
476Hadrian TechnologyUnited KingdomCyber Security335%63.3%6,6408111999
477Volontè & CoItalyMedia335%63.3%3,1688112008
478Staircraft Integrated SolutionsUnited KingdomConstruction335%63.3%32,2231371961995
479doIT solutionsGermanyTechnology334%63.2%3,94011152010
48010CloudsPolandTechnology333%63%3,03657872011
481Sibaltron ExperiencesSpainEcommerce333%63%7,855482009
482Yélé ConsultingFranceEnergy333%62.9%4,44928402010
483Trent Construction ServicesUnited KingdomConstruction333%62.9%6,16013182012
484Eleven LabsFranceSupport Services332%62.9%5,61246622011
485UlaboxSpainEcommerce332%62.8%7,78332532010
486Richter lighting technologiesGermanyTechnology332%62.8%23,4161051501994
487TremendRomaniaTechnology331%62.8%3,57660862005
488NanobitCroatiaGames industry331%62.7%7,44941672008
489IT Resellers GroupBelgiumSales & Marketing331%62.7%6,363242008
490Horizon GroupItalySales & Marketing330%62.6%1,5887132008
491Digital Legends EntertainmentSpainGames industry330%62.6%8,54930612001
492SociaNOVAFranceTechnology329%62.5%1,67513192012
493Con-TexGermanyTransport328%62.4%2,285582012
494Expo Speed*GermanyTransport328%62.4%2,345252013
495Voxpro**IrelandSupport Services327%62.2%60,5591,3391,6992004
496Oxford Summer CoursesUnited KingdomEducation326%62.1%2,776342012
497FinepowerGermanyEnergy325%62%21,8146442001
498Blickfang MediaGermanyAdvertising325%62%2,02315172012
499SatencoFranceRetail325%62%2,731022011
500Lithos Industrial MineralsAustriaIndustrial Goods325%61.9%3,5235122005
501Maximum MediaIrelandMedia324%61.9%6,21044702010
502TechbauItalyConstruction324%61.8%139,608-25542010
503Lugar Da VeigaSpainFood & Beverage324%61.8%2,34313252005
504BodebocaSpainEcommerce323%61.8%5,65415232010
505FRES architectesFranceConstruction323%61.8%2,97915202004
506TrippusSwedenTechnology322%61.6%7,6457202000
507BT3 AIHAustriaConstruction321%61.4%10,81719222012
508Infinum d.o.o.CroatiaTechnology319%61.3%2,69255782005
509FashComThe NetherlandsEcommerce319%61.2%3,01315242011
510IBOTECHGermanyTransport319%61.2%12,00034592007
511batteriumGermanyRetail318%61.1%10,16018272011
512La Balcheta ReciclajeSpainWaste management & recycling318%61%4,70716182012
513Logando Display & Media SolutionsGermanySupport Services315%60.8%5,40034402008
514Bébé BoutikFranceRetail315%60.7%8,89121302012
515Be-CloudFranceTechnology315%60.7%1,92921252012
516InreteItalySupport Services311%60.2%2,5324132010
517wleC white label eCommerceGermanyEcommerce311%60.2%2,68322322012
518Gizmo RetailThe NetherlandsPersonal & Household Goods311%60.1%2,893142008
519Cross Cargo LogisticsAustriaTransport308%59.8%8,9057122002
520Ashworth and ParkerUnited KingdomEcommerce308%59.8%82,7742042742009
521Esprit DigitalUnited KingdomTechnology307%59.7%9,3285112002
522Contis GroupUnited KingdomFintech306%59.6%8,51331862008
523Yellow Star SolutionsThe NetherlandsTechnology306%59.5%4,87344582009
524Bakken & BaeckNorwayTechnology306%59.5%3,64830402011
525BibarsFranceFood & Beverage306%59.5%13,054372008
526Giggling RestaurantsUnited KingdomRestaurants305%59.4%21,8871842942002
527Piazza CopernicoItalyEducation304%59.3%1,9829112006
528Adtraction MarketingSwedenAdvertising304%59.3%20,4185122007
529Super HerautFranceMedia304%59.3%1,876012012
530CMORE AutomotiveGermanyAutomobiles304%59.3%9,736921302011
531SelectraFranceRetail304%59.3%9,5163634002007
532ArkphireIrelandTechnology304%59.2%52,63222482011
533GeniemFinlandTechnology303%59.2%2,22426352000
534Blue ConsultGermanyTechnology303%59.2%27,19432562004
535Prepaid Financial ServicesUnited KingdomFinancial Services302%59%51,231-5422007
536Global Support Services (GSS)United KingdomSupport Services302%59%4,285961102010
537Azzure ITUnited KingdomTechnology302%59%4,97123472011
538TecodataFranceSupport Services301%58.9%2,043n/an/a2003
539Coconut BusinessGermanyFood & Beverage301%58.9%7,19612281994
540CEOS Gestión y ServiciosSpainConstruction301%58.9%5,61220472007
541EmedecSpainIndustrial Goods301%58.9%9,09815301998
542JavistaFranceSupport Services301%58.8%4,26426362005
543Le Monde Après / OpenworkFranceSupport Services300%58.8%12,380891072010
544Croud IncUnited KingdomSales & Marketing300%58.8%9,17156832011
545Frost CanariasSpainFood & Beverage299%58.7%3,36160742012
546Pay Job InterimFranceSupport Services299%58.6%2,944482007
547James and James FulfilmentUnited KingdomEcommerce298%58.5%6,33140602010
548SynesthesiaItalyTechnology298%58.5%2,13915232011
549Predica Sp. z o.o.PolandSupport Services297%58.4%3,93234502009
550Santafixie GroupSpainEcommerce295%58.1%2,0379132011
551BlinklearningSpainEducation295%58.1%2,48549582010
552Welland PowerUnited KingdomEnergy294%58%23,89612242010
553EgeSunGermanyFood & Beverage293%57.8%40,10067742000
554Europäische Schule RheinMainGermanyEducation293%57.8%12,766821392011
555AmpacimonBelgiumIndustrial Goods293%57.8%2,2587122010
556SpotifySwedenMedia293%57.8%2,933,5041,2042,1622006
557Oro arteItalyPrecious metals293%57.7%17,097352011
558Ethic TechnologyFranceTechnology292%57.7%1,800042012
559MentorMaterassiItalyEcommerce292%57.7%3,769252009
560Nacatur 2SpainRetail292%57.6%5,6375102008
561Decoración VintageSpainRetail291%57.6%2,4045162002
562HUMANASGermanyEnergy290%57.4%8,003961632006
563KerlinkFranceTelecoms290%57.4%14,11741782004
564Just EatUnited KingdomTechnology288%57.2%459,9851,4872,3732009
565Miquido Sp. z o.o. Sp.k.PolandTechnology288%57.2%2,26056722011
566FeaturespaceUnited KingdomFintech288%57.1%1,50149622005
567Ventura GlobalItalyFinancial Services286%56.8%5,125132011
568The Media ImageUnited KingdomAdvertising285%56.8%22,09016282009
569Castor & PolluxFranceMedia284%56.5%3,33127352010
570Mobile Baustrassen RuiterGermanyConstruction283%56.5%4,600252012
571Kronos Group SPRLBelgiumManagement Consulting282%56.4%5,40128402011
572Paseo MarketingGermanyAdvertising282%56.3%6,0381102005
573KesmerAustriaConstruction282%56.3%2,86132442011
574Workstreampeople (Anywhere365)The NetherlandsTechnology281%56.2%7,24714322012
575Midstream Energy*United KingdomIndustrial Goods280%56%1,784142009
576Cubro AcronetAustriaTelecoms277%55.6%4,6846142003
577new SalesGermanyEnergy277%55.6%5,88126372010
578Heol CommercialisationFranceIndustrial Goods277%55.6%3,520252008
579SipwiseAustriaTelecoms275%55.3%4,03316352008
580GigasSpainTechnology275%55.3%4,83417692011
581EnergineoFranceTechnology275%55.3%2,92210152009
582PoTec VertriebsGermanyEcommerce274%55.3%4,17013192009
583Beck Bau SchlüsselfertigGermanyConstruction273%55.1%8,953592012
584LEOshoesItalyFashion273%55%59,7431613012010
585Showcase InteriorsUnited kingdomSales & Marketing272%55%28,66231442007
586Falcon Green PersonnelUnited KingdomSupport Services272%55%27,17711212012
587Regulatory Finance SolutionsUnited KingdomManagement Consulting272%55%54,86334522005
588Managed 24/7United KingdomTechnology270%54.7%8,55932482009
589Relojitos EuromediterraneaSpainEcommerce270%54.7%4,127252012
590UptooFranceSupport Services270%54.7%9,06439652005
591AdhexPharmaFrancePharmaceuticals270%54.6%9,88622442007
592K3 Capital GroupUnited KingdomFinancial Services269%54.5%12,68527732007
593Taunus HausbauGermanyConstruction268%54.4%5,761492011
594S.I.T.I.M.ItalyIndustrial Goods268%54.3%5,00610252008
595OxeltisFranceChemicals266%54.2%1,5367152010
596Slagkryssaren AktiebolagSwedenSupport Services266%54.1%3,05712232011
597eMerus (HR2day)The NetherlandsTechnology266%54.1%2,48514252010
598Tresmes Eco ActivaSpainEducation266%54.1%2,4771172092010
599laNaturGermanyFood & Beverage266%54.1%3,636241994
600X4 GroupUnited KingdomSupport Services265%54%23,42151712008
601BiogroupeFranceAgricultural commodities265%53.9%3,27620262010
602AdservioFranceSupport Services264%53.8%5,03279982010
603Pronto ServiceGermanyFood & Beverage263%53.7%12,700342011
604Loro Fruit Lonigro GroupItalyAgricultural commodities262%53.6%2,026801102011
605AXSOLFranceRetail262%53.6%1,755782010
606M2.GermanyTechnology262%53.5%2,49911122009
607VisiConsultGermanyIndustrial Goods262%53.5%12,63233531996
608G5 EntertainmentSwedenGames industry262%53.5%54,6511602992001
609NexteriaItalySupport Services262%53.5%6,3781601932011
610Device InsightGermanyTechnology261%53.5%7,50828502003
611PicturePeopleGermanyAdvertising261%53.5%10,2242203002010
612labo.artItalyFashion261%53.4%1,622462009
613Uwe NickutGermanySupport Services259%53.2%4,43756752012
614Third Bridge GroupUnited KingdomFinancial Services259%53.1%60,8612944492007
615Sternzeit MediaGermanyAdvertising259%53.1%3,4315102009
616ComponosollertiaSpainIndustrial Goods257%52.9%3,1036141997
617FME Frachtmanagement EuropaGermanyTransport257%52.9%12,50024302009
618alphanetAustriaTechnology257%52.8%3,460482012
619CO.NETGermanySupport Services256%52.7%2,73912192001
620Diamond LogisticsUnited KingdomTransport256%52.7%9,2421131992
621ConsideratiThe NetherlandsManagement Consulting255%52.6%2,0848112007
622GS StarGermanyTravel & Leisure255%52.6%9,78147682011
623App DynamicIcelandTechnology255%52.6%1,688-172012
624Vey VersorgungstechnikGermanyConstruction255%52.6%6,60438601955
625Send For HelpUnited KingdomSupport Services254%52.5%9,39131702010
626AlphaSightsUnited KingdomSupport Services254%52.4%81,4482103432008
627Park OneGermanyTransport253%52.3%6,0250482005
628RcubeFranceConstruction253%52.3%1,552692008
629Josef HöllerAustriaRestaurants253%52.3%3,0579161998
630RedegalSpainEcommerce253%52.3%2,52242562004
631X7-telecomGermanyTelecoms252%52.2%23,60012262011
632KFK KonradGermanySupport Services252%52.1%5,49445611993
633Obiz conceptFranceSales & Marketing251%52%1,84020272010
634Gruppo ElciItalyConstruction250%51.9%9,40115681977
635Affinity S.A.PortugalSupport Services250%51.8%4,9981001432012
636Tablet TechnologiesUnited KingdomTechnology249%51.7%2,2729102008
637Quiñonero Servicios LogísticosSpainTransport249%51.6%3,0885112002
638The HyveThe NetherlandsTechnology248%51.6%3,03031402012
639CARMAOGermanyManagement Consulting248%51.5%2,8897152003
640MEC2GermanyInteriors248%51.5%4,153252003
641Nordic PanelGermanyRetail247%51.5%4,31917242011
642Blackrock Expert ServicesUnited KingdomConstruction247%51.3%32,46749752009
643SNK SystemSpainTechnology246%51.3%4,975491997
644GOGYFranceConstruction246%51.3%1,9599132004
645Paramount HaulageUnited KingdomTransport246%51.2%1,7157132007
646Saxowert ImmobilienGermanyProperty245%51.2%4,101352007
647ARSATECGermanyProperty245%51.1%26,9365221996
648Prima Retail (bigtex)GermanyRetail245%51.1%4,06817302003
649Waldbach Fulfillment LogistikGermanyTransport244%51%6,200601402012
650BERICONGermanyTelecoms244%51%2,4125102011
651Niese CaravanGermanyAutomobiles244%50.9%5,9654102003
652Joe & Seph'sUnited KingdomFood & Beverage243%50.9%4,31730602010
653Onsella Global ServicesSpainTransport243%50.8%11,5968222005
654Accesa IT ConsultingRomaniaTechnology243%50.8%3,622481152004
655Solar Supply SwedenSwedenEnergy242%50.7%5,451572011
656Manain ElevacióSpainIndustrial Goods241%50.5%5,88912192006
657Padel NuestroSpainRetail240%50.4%6,8717132010
658ArgentusGermanyEnergy240%50.4%3,2459142011
659RES REIItalyFashion240%50.3%1,537342011
660SpideoFranceTechnology240%50.3%1,5146202010
661NewVoiceMediaUnited KingdomTechnology239%50.2%38,9711913412000
662shopwareGermanyEcommerce238%50.1%11,500601102000
663TeamTOFranceTravel & Leisure238%50.1%18,986762482005
664Manolete PartnersUnited KingdomFinancial Services237%50%5,757572011
665Optomed OyFinlandTechnology237%49.9%6,40053732004
666VulogFranceTechnology236%49.8%3,20038462006
667Cap AdresseFranceSupport Services236%49.7%2,2928182007
668CalconutSpainFood & Beverage235%49.6%108,93619242005
669HGA Vertriebs GmbHGermanyBeauty234%49.6%9,7003192004
670KMLS GruppeGermanyEnergy234%49.5%19,80038682009
671KALPAItalyTechnology234%49.5%2,39825422012
672belmotoGermanyAutomobiles234%49.5%5,1698162009
673BeRepublic NetworksSpainManagement Consulting234%49.4%5,24235642006
674MAK*AustriaIndustrial Goods234%49.4%1,68419252013
675ClinipartnersSpainTransport233%49.4%2,59125412008
676Melvin & HamiltonGermanyEcommerce233%49.4%17,07056861983
677XuckerGermanyEcommerce232%49.1%8,39518272004
678Reinbold FriseurGermanyRetail231%49%10,895-8222004
679Sempre AnalyticsUnited KingdomTechnology231%49%5,83810182011
680MaveraSwedenInsurance231%49%5,2788122008
681ParianiItalyFood & Beverage230%48.9%2,232392011
682HrpepperGermanyManagement Consulting230%48.9%3,01718262012
683LetoMotelGermanyTravel & Leisure229%48.8%7,10225502008
684wikifolio Financial TechnologiesAustriaFinancial Services229%48.7%3,18223322011
685GermanPersonnel e-searchGermanySupport Services228%48.6%7,35335522002
686BeGearItalySupport Services228%48.6%1,86642632010
687Mind the ValueItalyManagement Consulting228%48.6%2,6727202011
688WelljobFranceSupport Services227%48.5%42,246761091997
689Edition Michael FischerGermanyAdvertising227%48.5%6,34416221991
690J. HuberGermanyAutomobiles227%48.4%5,8357261986
691GSM Training & IntegrationGermanySupport Services227%48.4%28,1854006002008
692PrivateFlyUnited KingdomTravel & Leisure227%48.4%26,10613312008
693EcometricaUnited KingdomTechnology226%48.3%3,1203262008
694EnVersumGermanyEnergy226%48.3%175,6784262006
695Communicate plcUnited KingdomTechnology226%48.3%2,42813182011
696RAWOPLASTGermanyIndustrial Goods225%48.1%7,3984132009
697SpektrixUnited KingdomTechnology224%48%6,30838652007
6987LayersItalyCyber Security224%48%2,623582012
699BluecubeItalyTechnology223%47.8%1,86311162009
700Artialis SABelgiumHealth223%47.8%2,01411212010
701Cartes & ServicesFranceSupport Services222%47.7%4,4081001502010
702SAPELECFranceEnergy222%47.7%3,37414211995
703E2EvolutionFranceRetail222%47.7%11,45430482009
704First Utility**United KingdomEnergy221%47.6%1,112,1925179272004
705DMS TechnologieGermanyIndustrial Goods221%47.5%5,47814182010
706Frank Recruitment GroupUnited KingdomSupport Services221%47.5%126,4925001,0002006
707Marrero Santana e HijosSpainTransport220%47.4%2,85565651997
708GreenCity ImmobilierFranceConstruction219%47.2%12,24134532011
709KOLGAGermanyEcommerce219%47.1%4,0278182012
710EZS IdenttechnikGermanyTechnology218%47.1%3,281581997
711HidramarSpainConstruction218%47%12,00824561990
712Ad's up ConsultingFranceMedia218%47%3,04529372012
713National StandardFranceFashion218%47%1,908242010
714Lineup SystemsUnited KingdomTechnology217%47%9,76048862009
715IPC PipingFranceIndustrial Goods217%46.9%3,913042011
716ItalfromItalyEcommerce217%46.9%3,6046112010
717QualitanceRomaniaTechnology217%46.9%6,093971622007
718AlpenschloesslItalyTravel & Leisure217%46.9%7,22441711998
719Prodigioso VolcánSpainAdvertising217%46.9%2,65633402010
720Ede HoldingsUnited KingdomProperty216%46.8%21,0654211964
721Gapps OyFinlandTechnology216%46.7%1,96814212010
722Hightex VerstärkungsstrukturenGermanyTechnology215%46.6%5,04234531998
723HousesimpleUnited KingdomProperty215%46.6%2,60039452007
724PanenkaFranceMedia215%46.6%1,802122012
725Bon PlanFranceMedia214%46.5%4,0918102007
726PVZ SrlItalyEcommerce214%46.4%3,460362010
727Aspens ServicesUnited KingdomFood & Beverage213%46.3%30,6285691,2592008
728BaseTISSpainManagement Consulting213%46.3%6,7631531882009
729Greenproject ItaliaItalyBeauty213%46.3%2,82511122011
730Gearhouse ActisFranceMedia213%46.2%3,5648131991
731Readie ConstructionUnited KingdomConstruction213%46.2%124,73467902007
732GBC ContainersSpainTransport212%46.1%1,71716242010
733Cárnicas DiscarpeSpainRetail212%46.1%3,774462011
734Avenir Développement DurableFranceTechnology212%46.1%4,83728412009
735Builders and PartnersFranceProperty211%46%12,750821002010
736Inside GroupFranceTechnology211%45.9%12,4371351902012
737BXR IndustrieServiceGermanySupport Services211%45.9%3,7511191302006
738Sekai NatureSpainAgricultural commodities211%45.9%9,945582010
739Colorful TradeGermanyFashion210%45.8%3,9107122012
740SaleCycleUnited KingdomTechnology209%45.7%14,270941452010
741SK WorldSpainRetail209%45.7%5,280352011
742CentroMedico SantagostinoItalyHealth209%45.6%15,922941392006
743Medeland EventsSpainAdvertising208%45.5%1,823492010
744Deflomas EyewearItalySales & Marketing208%45.5%2,443232009
745inventivaFranceChemicals208%45.5%9,44691072011
746Gepp'sGermanyRetail208%45.5%3,9631081292012
747TechteamFranceSupport Services208%45.5%2,00623312009
748EndosmartGermanyHealth208%45.5%4,65925502002
749GPP CommunicationGermanyTechnology208%45.4%2,00011162007
750MedilogGermanyHealth207%45.3%5,55821412010
751ÁlamoConsultingSpainManagement Consulting207%45.3%13,682781462007
752BOLDIntPortugalTechnology206%45.3%14,3333665022009
753GeneralmarineItalyTelecoms206%45.2%1,9437112010
754eXXpozedGermanyEcommerce206%45.1%15,02935692010
755CouteauxduChef.comFranceRetail205%45%1,559342009
756FMadFranceMedia205%45%2,6935102012
757WIESE Tischlerei + BrandschutzbauGermanyConstruction204%44.9%1,8838202007
758AdhunterUnited KingdomEcommerce204%44.9%7,70527492010
759ElirawebFranceMedia204%44.8%2,406282007
760ETSItalyConstruction203%44.7%2,6028112005
761Mesauda MilanoItalyBeauty202%44.5%11,25613202004
762Equal ExpertsUnited KingdomTechnology202%44.5%83,58043912007
763i-systemsPolandEcommerce201%44.4%2,09040862002
764E-WALDGermanySupport Services201%44.4%2,1357172012
765Quote DevilIrelandInsurance201%44.4%2,93426452006
766Target SpaItalyFood & Beverage201%44.4%5,29112291999
767Capitole Gestion PatrimoineFranceFinancial Services200%44.3%2,54035402012
768Little Green HouseSwitzerlandEducation200%44.2%5,524731102011
769Dolce MilanoItalyFood & Beverage200%44.2%10,800362012
769concentradeGermanyTechnology200%44.2%9,1656261997
771F.H. Wheel CenterGermanyAutomobiles199%44%11,10012342012
772RebionalGermanyFood & Beverage199%44%12,173451332010
773AlterfoodFranceAgricultural commodities199%44%4,7006152009
774JDXUnited KingdomFinancial Services198%44%27,2921202892010
775Bluetree Design & PrintUnited KingdomEcommerce198%43.9%32,0991512521999
776PetitdidierpriouxFranceProperty198%43.9%2,45810152004
777Feefo HoldingsUnited KingdomTechnology198%43.9%9,39057822010
778Safety21 S.p.A.ItalyTechnology198%43.9%11,12615242011
779Firma Brand CommunicationSpainAdvertising198%43.9%4,39723372006
780FlexmindFranceSupport Services198%43.9%5,21924432011
781SylvideFranceTransport197%43.8%1,698582011
782TurbodynamicsGermanyTechnology197%43.8%2,9957162006
7833G Soluciones MovilidadSpainTechnology197%43.7%1,66416212005
784InsitumedGermanyHealth196%43.6%8,25315232000
785ArkgroveUnited KingdomProperty196%43.6%11,05524591982
786BetweenThe NetherlandsSupport Services196%43.6%77,08019292000
787UrquiolaItalyArchitecture196%43.5%5,8038162004
788EneganItalyEnergy196%43.5%191,52868922010
789EURL Vauvert FrogerFranceRetail196%43.5%4,5267162011
790MedspaItalyRetail196%43.5%2,52610112006
7912008 SM MotorSpainRetail195%43.5%3,051482009
792alpitronicItalyTechnology194%43.3%3,06912242009
793Goodfellow & GoodfellowUnited KingdomFood & Beverage194%43.3%6,44512262011
794All NowItalySupport Services194%43.3%4,12511182011
795Your World Recruitment GroupUnited KingdomSupport Services194%43.2%143,7742102952005
796OD Projects (Holdings)United KingdomConstruction193%43.1%92,90254982004
797Laboratorio La ValloneaItalyHealth193%43%2,07739572009
798LafourmiFranceMedia192%43%3,77521352007
799KinougardeFranceEducation192%42.9%18,9124306202010
800MMNItalyCyber Security191%42.8%29,2269451989
801Workplace Futures GroupUnited KingdomConstruction191%42.8%67,18425682007
802RC TeamFranceRetail191%42.8%3,945472005
803Riese und MüllerGermanyPersonal & Household Goods191%42.8%38,813691701996
804Spoon GastronomieGermanyRestaurants191%42.8%4,190741122006
805BiologoNAustriaFood & Beverage191%42.8%7,29320492010
806Astree SoftwareFranceTechnology190%42.7%1,5009152011
807Pitchup.comUnited KingdomEcommerce190%42.6%2,060892008
808ICONTItalyIndustrial Goods190%42.6%12,25018332007
809MA ProviderItalyManagement Consulting189%42.5%3,82211152010
810PrimoGermanyTechnology189%42.4%2,60010152005
811MedCompletGermanyHealth189%42.4%5,81023342007
812Grüner Fisher InvestmentsGermanyFinancial Services188%42.2%18,309501131999
813Pharma Quality EuropeItalySupport Services188%42.2%24,4361452291998
814PRO SeniorsFranceSupport Services188%42.2%9,2002154392007
815ÜrbagSpainAdvertising187%42.2%4,816492010
816Cesam SeedFranceTechnology187%42.2%2,75021302010
817DoveVivoItalyProperty187%42.1%11,68347542007
818Hundt ConsultGermanyProperty187%42.1%3,06020342008
819Straka 3-D LasertechnikGermanyTechnology186%41.9%2,40016192012
820GomintecSpainConstruction186%41.9%2,3713112006
821Brice Mugnier BâtimentFranceConstruction185%41.9%2,2988102011
822MoyseafoodSpainFood & Beverage185%41.8%44,23433842002
823Fabrienvaf NucaSpainChemicals184%41.7%2,9039151999
824Clemens HobbyTecGermanyPersonal & Household Goods184%41.6%6,823392008
825Hnida Transport & LogistikGermanyTransport184%41.6%7,10049802011
826MoraviaCzech RepublicSupport Services184%41.6%143,8076051,2151990
827bg filtration*GermanyIndustrial Goods183%41.5%3,2486232013
828acmeoGermanyTechnology183%41.5%11,63330632009
829Premier Technical Services GroupUnited KingdomSupport Services182%41.3%47,9882594012006
830ConsultakeFranceManagement Consulting182%41.3%4,6157222006
831Interactivo Tres DevelopmentSpainPersonal & Household Goods182%41.3%2,217242008
832CVBFItalyPharmaceuticals182%41.2%2,8614162000
833Galenicum Special IngredientsSpainHealth182%41.2%8,980692010
834SMC Social Media CommunicationsAustriaAdvertising181%41.2%1,5005111990
835AspiraCon (Aspira)IrelandTechnology181%41.2%5,78130522007
836faro IMPORT EXPORTGermanyTelecoms181%41.2%15,28314301997
837Catbird SeatGermanyAdvertising181%41.2%10,83327642009
838TMB LogistikGermanyTransport181%41.1%15,96315452011
839Tiger Grip EngineeringFranceFashion181%41.1%1,565362008
840TETROFranceMedia181%41.1%1,769352010
841Ngage MediaThe NetherlandsMedia180%41%7,7218142010
842Media Sapiens SpainSpainAdvertising180%41%6,2279182010
843Duetti PackagingItalyIndustrial Goods180%41%11,05730442008
844Selenium MedicalFranceHealth179%40.9%4,05828522008
845Industrialisation et DéveloppementFranceAutomobiles179%40.8%6,18210251988
846Vo2 GroupFranceSupport Services179%40.8%13,68660802005
847BurattiAustriaFood & Beverage179%40.8%3,3965121993
848ArcureFranceTechnology179%40.8%2,8003182009
849CONTENTSERVGermanyTechnology179%40.8%14,5001652101999
850NCD Ingredients*GermanyChemicals178%40.7%4,650482013
851HT&T ConsultingItalySupport Services178%40.6%1,979362000
852ExtendamFranceFinancial Services178%40.5%18,02210232012
853Thomas Business SpainSpainPersonal & Household Goods177%40.5%8,865122012
854WallixFranceCyber Security177%40.4%7,36431642003
855Styleboom TextilhandelGermanyEcommerce176%40.3%26,535611102009
856a&g automation and gearsGermanyIndustrial Goods176%40.3%2,429052004
857AtollspeedAustriaIndustrial Goods176%40.2%4,923372011
858Autoland PPATAustriaAutomobiles176%40.2%9,41710252006
859MassariusThe NetherlandsAdvertising176%40.2%3,0416102012
860SuperiorItalyTechnology175%40.2%2,209242011
861BILTON InternationalAustriaTechnology175%40.1%8,99038632010
862Harmony Aerospace FranceFranceAerospace & Defence175%40.1%7,5045112012
863Green Man GamingUnited KingdomGames industry175%40.1%45,51628782009
864The Rentals CollectionSpainTravel & Leisure175%40%2,844-792012
865GAR WirtschaftsprüfungGermanyFinancial Services175%40%2,17511172009
866ExcelticSpainTechnology175%40%12,3401492312005
867Cichon PersonalmanagementGermanySupport Services174%40%9,98022262009
868Herzog LeasingGermanyFinancial Services174%39.9%10,360382006
869Serfri TrucksSpainTransport173%39.8%17,44928382007
870Adam SoftGermanyRetail173%39.8%13,28124351995
871dynamic commerceGermanyTechnology173%39.7%2,33522362010
872SARL A3B Cuisines MaximaFranceRetail172%39.6%1,648582006
873LBBZ GmbHGermanyAutomobiles172%39.6%12,96126891991
874CirruseoFranceTechnology172%39.6%4,93119362011
875mit-uns GmbH Personaldienstleist.GermanySupport Services172%39.6%12,1403506002007
876Af PackGermanySupport Services172%39.5%29,57826442008
877OPW IngredientsGermanyFood & Beverage171%39.5%19,00017252012
878ES GlobalUnited KingdomTravel & Leisure171%39.5%11,073-2132012
879Intelligence PartnerSpainTechnology171%39.5%6,82324602009
880Motivation DirectPolandSales & Marketing171%39.5%3,7248152010
881Agello ServiceGermanySupport Services171%39.4%10,7882954792009
882SixsentixSwitzerlandTechnology171%39.4%7,704741112013
883NectereUnited KingdomSupport Services171%39.4%36,63320552010
884Via NumericaFranceTelecoms171%39.4%3,3585142005
885Bennetts CranesUnited KingdomConstruction171%39.4%13,77412302008
886SteinmüllerGermanyFashion170%39.3%2,1819162007
887EYPro Mugrauer & SchneleGermanyIndustrial Goods170%39.3%2,8326142009
888PacWanFranceTelecoms170%39.3%5,91511212010
889i-AlarmsystemeAustriaTechnology170%39.2%9,20811212008
890Audley GroupUnited KingdomProperty170%39.2%113,3691104642004
891Schoofs ImmobilienGermanyProperty169%39.1%21,65712392006
892One DayItalyMedia169%39.1%9,84742502009
893NettoweltGermanyFinancial Services169%39%3,844182010
894Lucas UKUnited KingdomConstruction169%39%36,12312442010
895Reisch SprengtechnikGermanyConstruction168%39%2,1344191999
8962win SRLItalyIndustrial Goods167%38.7%2,586122009
897Marcel&filsFranceRetail167%38.7%33,900941552008
898DCforDataFranceTechnology167%38.7%1,908262011
899Cargo InternationalGermanyTransport167%38.7%4,0003102012
900WITOFranceConstruction167%38.7%2,92711172010
901KSG LogisticsAustriaTransport166%38.6%6,947392012
902persofort PDLGermanySupport Services166%38.5%4,363791352011
903gevekomGermanySupport Services166%38.5%9,9822173802006
904Autohaus LiebeGermanyAutomobiles165%38.4%21,0329302000
905E+Service+CheckGermanySupport Services165%38.4%5,29140952010
906PrivisAustriaProperty165%38.3%4,50031452012
907DTSGermanyIndustrial Goods164%38.3%4,46226312009
908energysolutions24GermanyEnergy164%38.3%4,1982102008
909e-LOGIKFranceTransport164%38.3%5,1556262008
910AmidoUnited KingdomTechnology164%38.2%6,55230552010
911For 4 YouAustriaEcommerce164%38.2%2,6118182004
912APRILItalyAdvertising164%38.1%2,242452008
913PHMGUnited KingdomAdvertising164%38.1%35,9362474201998
914QuanteamFranceFinancial Services163%38.1%54,0004196172007
915QOS EnergyFranceTechnology163%38%1,52116252010
916PriantoGermanyRetail163%38%56,15924562005
917MG HandelGermanyIndustrial Goods163%38%6,700462006
918BnovaItalyTechnology163%38%2,65524352006
919(R)Evolution VoyagesFranceTravel & Leisure163%38%7,1847152006
920Panel Sandwich GroupSpainRetail162%37.9%3,006562009
921Woodall Nicholson Holdings*United KingdomAutomobiles162%37.9%41,512472492013
922Badtunna SkärgårdstunnanSwedenPersonal & Household Goods162%37.9%4,7616112010
923STRATO PersonalGermanySupport Services162%37.8%4,744482010
924ConsenseGermanyTransport162%37.8%3,400382010
925FinliberaItalyProperty161%37.8%2,693672011
926DFT Deutsche FinetradingGermanyFinancial Services161%37.7%15,0874102011
927PROFINOGermanyRetail161%37.6%3,227292011
928E.L.V.I.S. TeilladungssystemGermanyTransport160%37.6%19,58317312010
929Büromarkt BöttcherGermanyEcommerce160%37.5%216,0001283002001
930MOO PrintUnited KingdomMedia160%37.5%91,8882233922004
931BOS AménagementFranceInteriors159%37.3%2,035382007
932Flowmon NetworksCzech RepublicCyber Security159%37.3%5,59827512007
933Longitude Research**United KingdomMedia159%37.3%5,02317222011
934Dexturis-BauGermanyConstruction159%37.3%8,739482008
935IXDSGermanyAdvertising158%37.2%6,20044802009
936GPF LewisUnited KingdomConstruction158%37.2%25,3925332006
937BenjaminsItalyTechnology158%37.1%2,280472009
938FiagonGermanyHealth157%37%7,20045692007
939Everyman Media GroupUnited KingdomTravel & Leisure157%36.9%36,1843646001933
940EcoGamFranceWaste management & recycling157%36.9%4,4610112008
941SeboThermGermanyConstruction157%36.9%6,82133362012
942SBPprocessFranceTechnology156%36.8%2,788n/a102009
943Compax Software DevelopmentAustriaTechnology156%36.7%16,900671252004
944Viajes InsularSpainTravel & Leisure156%36.7%12,80615851961
945Tesi Industrial EuropaSpainIndustrial Goods156%36.7%4,22836541996
946AT Solution PartnerAustriaTechnology155%36.7%6,79317362002
947L'Aromatika SrlItalyFood & Beverage155%36.6%7,62560911996
948ImprendiromaItalyConstruction155%36.6%2,6967172008
949BHTItalyIndustrial Goods155%36.6%1,7955122011
950AldoveaSpainRestaurants155%36.5%1,8113182010
951l&b solutionsGermanyManagement Consulting154%36.5%4,98620352010
952OccarentFranceTransport154%36.5%3,209022011
953Smart Garden ProductsUnited KingdomPersonal & Household Goods154%36.5%33,65740622003
954CastaItalyIndustrial Goods153%36.3%19,92438952005
955JeChangeFranceSupport Services153%36.2%11,14520372007
956Northwave SecurityThe NetherlandsCyber Security153%36.2%3,22224352006
957London Wall PartnersUnited KingdomFinancial Services152%36.2%2,5349182012
958FleetpoolGermanyAutomobiles152%36.1%24,44516212008
959SecurSATItalySupport Services152%36.1%4,69918252012
960REAX TransporteGermanyTransport151%35.9%11,80060702013
961EfficioUnited KingdomManagement Consulting151%35.9%58,8591522892000
962ERT European Road TruckingGermanyTransport151%35.9%8,0305132011
963Pro-LiberisGermanyEducation151%35.9%10,476963502006
964DingIrelandFintech151%35.9%460,359-21962006
965EurofirmsSpainSupport Services151%35.8%236,2403304901991
966Stand by MeItalyMedia150%35.8%10,3631572032010
967MeilleurtauxFranceFinancial Services150%35.7%54,6592133231999
968Harwell ManagementFranceManagement Consulting150%35.6%16,62132802008
969EndavaUnited KingdomTechnology149%35.6%185,3432,0563,4712006
970EURO M.A.R.ItalyTravel & Leisure149%35.6%8,3731051572001
971Principle HoldingsUnited KingdomManagement Consulting149%35.6%183,0881684541987
972ReticulaeSpainSales & Marketing149%35.5%9,2802253752007
973Solten Business InternationalIrelandSupport Services149%35.5%1,81317232008
974reedit (ediths)AustriaEcommerce149%35.5%3,14627402010
975DomainexUnited KingdomPharmaceuticals149%35.5%8,26934652001
976Araner TecnologíasSpainEnergy149%35.5%4,24010252012
977CompuwaveGermanyTechnology148%35.4%16,23910212007
978O.K. Energie HausAustriaConstruction148%35.4%3,65414242004
979Aletheia PersonalserviceGermanySupport Services148%35.4%7,6261533152011
980BS Logistic & ConsultingGermanyTransport148%35.4%6,2037482012
981Infranorm TechnologieAustriaIndustrial Goods148%35.4%7,7613132004
982Arnold PersonalserviceGermanySupport Services148%35.4%3,20049872012
983MEBAGGermanyConstruction148%35.4%4,23413232012
984KRUSTOGermanyTechnology148%35.3%5,6475152008
985Aroma ZoneFranceChemicals148%35.3%52,45835821986
986Ciar SpAItalyIndustrial Goods147%35.2%34,218371101979
987Evolution PeopleItalyAdvertising147%35.2%3,0765152011
988Click TravelUnited KingdomSupport Services147%35.1%194,813781421999
989blau direktGermanyFintech146%35%27,410581122000
990BB PackGermanyIndustrial Goods146%35%28,9734152008
991Omar Park HomesUnited KingdomConstruction146%35%46,5332073791965
992Pets NatureGermanyEcommerce146%34.9%14,0795171999
993TEMP.ServiceGermanySupport Services145%34.9%3,01952952012
994Castlefield PartnersUnited KingdomFinancial Services145%34.8%4,85812312002
995Urban LinkerFranceSupport Services145%34.8%2,81115282009
996VICRISItalyChemicals144%34.7%4,043451989
997FUTURECOM Austria GmbHAustriaSupport Services144%34.7%2,075462013
998Digital Republic Media GroupGermanyAdvertising144%34.7%7,01118302003
999Jorge A. Gómez RebolloSpainRestaurants144%34.6%3,10045871997
1,000BioburgerFranceRestaurants144%34.6%1,6138162011
* Companies marked with an asterisk had less than 12 months of revenue in the 2013 financial year, but it still passed €100,000 revenue.
** Companies marked with a double asterisk have been acquired since the ending of the relevant timeframe.

Methodology

The FT 1000: Europe’s Fastest Growing Companies is a list of the top 1000 companies in Europe that have achieved the highest percentage growth in revenues between 2013 and 2016.

The ranking was created through a complex procedure. Although the search was very extensive, the ranking does not claim to be complete, as some companies did not want to make their figures public or did not participate for other reasons.

The project was advertised online and in print, allowing all eligible companies to register via the websites created by Statista and the Financial Times. In addition, through research in company databases and other public sources Statista has identified tens of thousands of companies in Europe as potential candidates for the FT 1000 ranking. These companies were invited to participate in the competition by post, email and telephone.

The application phase ran from November 1, 2017 to January 31, 2018. The submitted revenue figures had to be certified by the chief financial officer, chief executive or a member of the executive committee of the company.

Criteria for inclusion

To be included in the list of Europe’s fastest growing companies, a company had to meet the following criteria:

  • Revenue of at least €100,000 generated in 2013 (or currency value equivalent as of December 31, 2013)
  • Revenue of at least €1.5 million generated in 2016 (or currency value equivalent as of December 31, 2016)
  • The company is independent (the company is not a subsidiary or branch office of any kind).
  • The company is headquartered in one of the 31 European countries listed below
  • The revenue growth between 2013 and 2016 was primarily organic (i.e. “internally” stimulated)
  • If a company is listed on a stock exchange, its share price has not fallen 25 per cent or more since 2016

Companies from these countries were eligible to participate: Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, Netherlands, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, United Kingdom.

Calculation of growth rates

The calculation of company growth rates is based on the revenue figures submitted by the companies in the respective national currency. For better comparability in the ranking the revenue figures were converted into euros. The average exchange rate for the financial year indicated by the company was used for this purpose.

The compound annual growth rate (CAGR) was calculated as follows:

((revenue2016 / revenue2013)^(1/3)) - 1 = CAGR

The absolute growth between 2013 and 2016 was calculated as follows:

(revenue2016 / revenue2013) - 1 = Growth rate

Evaluation and quality assurance

All data reported by the companies was processed and checked by Statista. Missing data entries (employee numbers, address data, etc.) were researched in detail. Companies that did not fulfill the criteria for inclusion in the ranking were deleted.

The minimum average growth rate required to be included in the ranking this year was 34.6 per cent.